List of all trains passing through Mohanlalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mohanlalganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mohanlalganj etc...

Trains to Mohanlalganj - List of Mohanlalganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mohanlalganj, Trains from Mohanlalganj and Trains passing through the Mohanlalganj in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mohanlalganj and other information like Mohanlalganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
14307 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Express 04:28 04:29 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
54377 Prayag Ghat Bareilly Passenger 05:28 05:29 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05:55 05:57 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 05:55 05:57 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54254 Lucknow Prayag Ghat Passenger 06:00 06:01 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
14724 Kalindi Express 08:07 08:09 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04724 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 08:14 08:16 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 08:31 08:33 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
74201 Pratapgarh Lucknow DEMU 09:06 09:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 10:35 10:37 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 10:43 10:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
54293 Pratapgarh Lucknow Passenger 11:16 11:17 Daily Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express 11:36 11:38 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 11:37 11:39 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54256 Lucknow Varanasi Passenger 11:50 11:51 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 13:15 13:17 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 13:28 13:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
54255 Varanasi Lucknow Passenger 13:56 13:57 Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
54294 Lucknow Pratapgarh Passenger 14:34 14:35 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 14:57 14:59 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 15:46 15:48 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 15:49 15:51 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express 17:00 17:02 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
74202 Lucknow Pratapgarh DEMU 17:03 17:04 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR Partapgarh Junction Partapgarh Junction
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 17:58 18:00 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 18:09 18:11 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54378 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Passenger 19:23 19:24 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 19:40 19:42 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 21:06 21:08 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger 22:03 22:05 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 22:13 22:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54253 Prayag Ghat Lucknow Passenger 22:47 22:48 Daily Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
14308 Bareilly Prayag Ghat Express 23:40 23:41 Daily Bareilly Junction Bareilly Junction Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam

Main Stations in Mohanlalganj

  1. Mohanlalganj - MLJ (76 Km / 47 Miles from Mohanlalganj)
  2. Kamalganj - KLJ (75 Km / 47 Miles from Mohanlalganj)

Nearest Airports to Mohanlalganj

Following are the nearest airports to Mohanlalganj and Mohanlalganj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (63.04 Km / 39.17 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (66.33 Km / 41.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mohanlalganj by train, get complete information about Mohanlalganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mohanlalganj, distance to Mohanlalganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mohanlalganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mohanlalganj Station Location Map