List of all trains passing through Mohanlalganj Railway Station, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains at Mohanlalganj station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Mohanlalganj etc...

Trains to Mohanlalganj - List of Mohanlalganj Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Mohanlalganj, Trains from Mohanlalganj and Trains passing through the Mohanlalganj in the state of Uttar Pradesh. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Mohanlalganj and other information like Mohanlalganj distance to other cities, airport location etc...

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 05:55 05:57 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
14724 Kalindi Express 08:14 08:16 Daily Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
04135 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 08:18 08:20 Su, Tu & Th Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
04134 Farrukhabad Kanpur Express Special 10:31 10:33 We Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05379 Lucknow Junction Kasganj Special 10:43 10:45 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15040 Kasganj Farrukhabad Express 11:37 11:39 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 13:15 13:17 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 15:49 15:51 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
04133 Kanpur Farrukhabad Express Special 16:28 16:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
15039 Farrukhabad Kasganj Express 17:58 18:00 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05380 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Special 18:05 18:07 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 19:28 19:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
04136 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 21:06 21:08 Mo, We & Fr Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 22:13 22:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction

Main Stations in Mohanlalganj

  1. Mohanlalganj - MLJ (76 Km / 47 Miles from Mohanlalganj)
  2. Kamalganj - KLJ (75 Km / 47 Miles from Mohanlalganj)

Nearest Airports to Mohanlalganj

Following are the nearest airports to Mohanlalganj and Mohanlalganj. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Amausi Airport - (63.04 Km / 39.17 Miles)
  2. Kanpur Airport - (66.33 Km / 41.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Mohanlalganj by train, get complete information about Mohanlalganj train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Mohanlalganj, distance to Mohanlalganj from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Mohanlalganj.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Mohanlalganj Station Location Map