Find all trains running between Bamanhat (BXT) and Alipurduar Junction (APDJ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bamanhat - Alipurduar Junction route.

There are 4 daily trains from Alipurduar Junction to Bamanhat.

APDJ to BXT Distance 72 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs - 2 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and Bamanhat (BXT)

Every day train departs from Alipurduar Junction to Bamanhat. Given below is the list of all the Bamanhat - Alipurduar Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger Alipurduar Junction to Bamanhat 06:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction 08:50 Daily Bamanhat   2 hours 35 minutes
05465 Alipurduar Bamanhat Passenger Special Alipurduar Junction to Bamanhat 06:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction 08:45 Daily Bamanhat   2 hours 25 minutes
05467 Siliguri Bamanhat Intercity Special Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat 11:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction 13:40 Daily Bamanhat   2 hours 20 minutes
55467 Siliguri Bamanhat Passenger Siliguri Junction to Bamanhat 13:00 Daily Alipurduar Junction 15:40 Daily Bamanhat   2 hours 40 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Alipurduar Junction

More routes from Bamanhat