Find all trains running between Dakor (DK) and Anand Junction (ANND). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dakor - Anand Junction route.

There are 7 daily trains from Anand Junction to Dakor.

ANND to DK Distance 30 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anand Junction (ANND) and Dakor (DK)

Every day train departs from Anand Junction to Dakor. Given below is the list of all the Dakor - Anand Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
69145 Anand Godhra MEMU Anand Junction to Godhra Junction 05:00 Daily Anand Junction 05:49 Daily Dakor   49 minutes
69133 Anand Dakor MEMU Anand Junction to Dakor 07:30 Daily Anand Junction 08:20 Daily Dakor   50 minutes
69123 Anand Godhra MEMU Anand Junction to Godhra Junction 10:00 Daily Anand Junction 10:41 Daily Dakor   41 minutes
69189 Anand Dahod MEMU Anand Junction to Dahod 11:30 Daily Anand Junction 12:11 Daily Dakor   41 minutes
69147 Anand Godhra MEMU Anand Junction to Godhra Junction 14:40 Daily Anand Junction 15:25 Daily Dakor   45 minutes
69135 Anand Dakor MEMU Anand Junction to Dakor 16:40 Daily Anand Junction 17:30 Daily Dakor   50 minutes
69125 Anand Godhra MEMU Anand Junction to Godhra Junction 19:10 Daily Anand Junction 19:51 Daily Dakor   41 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Junction