Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Anand Junction (ANND). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Anand Junction route.

.

ANND to BRC Distance 35 Km
Travel Time 15 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Anand Junction (ANND) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Anand Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02833 Ahmedabad Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 01:15 Daily Anand Junction 02:02 Daily Vadodara Junction   47 minutes
02473 Bikaner Bandra Festival Special Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 05:19 Tu Anand Junction 05:58 Tu Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
08502 Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:19 Mo Anand Junction 05:58 Mo Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
02934 Karnavati Express Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 05:49 Daily Anand Junction 06:21 Daily Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
09116 Sayaji Nagari Covid 19 Special Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 06:33 Daily Anand Junction 07:16 Daily Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
02932 Ahmedabad Mumbai Covid 19 AC Double Decker Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 06:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 07:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   37 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 08:51 Fr Anand Junction 09:20 Fr Vadodara Junction   29 minutes
09028 Palitana Bandra Special Fare Super Fast Special Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 08:52 Tu Anand Junction 09:20 Tu Vadodara Junction   28 minutes
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:52 Mo & We Anand Junction 09:20 Mo & We Vadodara Junction   28 minutes
02930 Jaisalmer Bandra Festival Super Fast Special Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 08:52 Su Anand Junction 09:20 Su Vadodara Junction   28 minutes
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 15:07 Su & Fr Anand Junction 15:50 Su & Fr Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:07 Th & Sa Anand Junction 15:50 Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
02010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 15:37 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 16:07 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   30 minutes
09205 Porbandar Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Porbandar to Howrah Junction 18:41 We & Th Anand Junction 19:16 We & Th Vadodara Junction   35 minutes
02905 Okha Howrah Super Fast Festival Special Okha to Howrah Junction 18:41 Su Anand Junction 19:16 Su Vadodara Junction   35 minutes
02844 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:59 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Anand Junction 20:38 Su, Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 20:04 Tu Anand Junction 20:42 Tu Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
08406 Ahmedabad Puri Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 20:04 Fr Anand Junction 20:42 Fr Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
02973 Gandhidham Khurda Road Covid 19 Special Gandhidham Junction to Puri 20:07 We Anand Junction 20:56 We Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
02946 Saurashtra Mail Covid 19 Special Okha to Mumbai Central 21:31 Daily Anand Junction 22:12 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
09708 Lucknow - Jaipur Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:06 Daily Anand Junction 00:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   54 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
22946 Saurashtra Mail Okha to Mumbai Central 00:05 Daily Anand Junction 00:46 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04707 Kolayat Bikaner Mela Special Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 00:06 Daily Anand Junction 00:42 Daily Vadodara Junction   36 minutes
09069 Vapi Surat Passenger Special Okha to Varanasi Junction 00:10 Fr Anand Junction 00:59 Fr Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
22964 Bhavnagar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 00:13 Mo Anand Junction 00:58 Mo Vadodara Junction   45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22969 Okha Varanasi Super Fast Express Okha to Varanasi Junction 00:28 Fr Anand Junction 01:21 Fr Vadodara Junction   53 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
59440 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 00:59 Daily Anand Junction 02:38 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 39 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
12972 Bhavnagar Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Bandra Terminus 01:06 Daily Anand Junction 01:47 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12833 Ahmedabad Howrah Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Howrah Junction 01:26 Daily Anand Junction 02:17 Daily Vadodara Junction   51 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09483 Ahmedabad Barauni Special Ahmedabad Junction to Barauni Junction 01:27 Daily Anand Junction 02:30 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
14707 Ranakpur Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:06 Daily Anand Junction 02:47 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22452 Chandigarh Mumbai Bandra Bi Weekly Super Fast Express Chandigarh Junction to Bandra Terminus 02:28 Mo & Th Anand Junction 03:15 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   47 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09294 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:02 Fr Anand Junction 03:34 Fr Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
09290 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Special Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 03:02 Su Anand Junction 03:34 Su Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
22924 Jamnagar Bandra Humsafar Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 03:16 Mo, We & Fr Anand Junction 03:57 Mo, We & Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
09456 Kutch Super Fast Special Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 04:04 Daily Anand Junction 04:43 Daily Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
22956 Kutch Super Fast Express Bhuj to Bandra Terminus 04:16 Daily Anand Junction 04:57 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02908 Hapa Madgaon Super Fast Special Hapa to Madgaon Junction 04:19 Th Anand Junction 04:58 Th Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
09262 Porbandar Kochuveli Special Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 04:19 Fr Anand Junction 04:58 Fr Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
69104 Anand Vadodara MEMU Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction 04:20 Daily Anand Junction 05:35 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 15 minutes
22994 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:41 We Anand Junction 05:30 We Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19262 Porbandar Kochuveli Weekly Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli 04:41 Fr Anand Junction 05:25 Fr Vadodara Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09056 Jodhpur Valsad Special Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 04:44 Th Anand Junction 05:20 Th Vadodara Junction   36 minutes
12479 Suryanagari Super Fast Express Jodhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus 04:59 Daily Anand Junction 05:40 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19056 Jodhpur Valsad Weekly Express Jodhpur Junction to Valsad 05:05 Th Anand Junction 05:49 Th Vadodara Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09239 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Special Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 05:21 Su Anand Junction 05:58 Su Vadodara Junction   37 minutes
22973 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 05:36 Th Anand Junction 06:17 Th Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12993 Gandhidham Puri Weekly Super Fast Express Gandhidham Junction to Puri 05:36 Sa Anand Junction 06:17 Sa Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12489 Bikaner Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bikaner Junction to Dadar (WR) 05:36 Su & We Anand Junction 06:17 Su & We Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12960 Bhuj Dadar Western Super Fast Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 05:36 Tu & Fr Anand Junction 06:17 Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
18502 Gandhidham Visakhapatnam Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction 05:36 Mo Anand Junction 06:17 Mo Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12934 Karnavati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 06:01 Daily Anand Junction 06:42 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
22473 Bikaner Bandra Superfast Express Bikaner Junction to Bandra Terminus 06:16 Tu Anand Junction 06:57 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12990 Ajmer Dadar Western Super Fast Express Ajmer Junction to Dadar (WR) 06:16 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Junction 06:57 Mo, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22939 Hapa Bilaspur Super Fast Express Hapa to Bilaspur Junction 06:16 We Anand Junction 06:57 We Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19116 Sayaji Nagari Express Bhuj to Dadar (WR) 06:45 Daily Anand Junction 07:34 Daily Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69114 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 06:55 Daily Anand Junction 08:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 25 minutes
09316 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Special Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 06:56 Daily Anand Junction 08:25 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 29 minutes
12932 Ahmedabad Mumbai AC Double Decker Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 07:02 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 07:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
22954 Gujarat Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 08:19 Daily Anand Junction 09:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
22475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 08:27 Th Anand Junction 09:01 Th Vadodara Junction   34 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
02950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Special Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 08:27 Fr Anand Junction 09:00 Fr Vadodara Junction   33 minutes
02475 Hisar Coimbatore AC Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Coimbatore Junction 08:27 Th Anand Junction 09:01 Th Vadodara Junction   34 minutes
17624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Weekly Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 08:36 Su Anand Junction 10:00 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12655 Navjeevan Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 09:01 Daily Anand Junction 09:49 Daily Vadodara Junction   48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19016 Saurashtra Express Porbandar to Mumbai Central 09:09 Daily Anand Junction 10:07 Daily Vadodara Junction   58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
07624 Shri Ganganagar Hazur Sahib Nanded Special Shri Ganganagar Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 09:14 Su Anand Junction 09:52 Su Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
09216 Hisar Bandra Super Fast Special Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 09:14 We Anand Junction 09:58 We Vadodara Junction   44 minutes
69108 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 09:42 Daily Anand Junction 10:55 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 13 minutes
22950 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Bandra Super Fast Express Delhi Sarai Rohilla to Bandra Terminus 10:31 Fr Anand Junction 11:20 Fr Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22916 Hisar Bandra Weekly Super Fast Express Hisar Junction to Bandra Terminus 10:31 We Anand Junction 11:20 We Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22908 Hapa Madgaon Weekly Super Fast Express Hapa to Madgaon Junction 10:31 Th Anand Junction 11:15 Th Vadodara Junction   44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:37 Sa Anand Junction 11:15 Sa Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 10:47 Mo, We & Th Anand Junction 11:19 Mo, We & Th Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special Okha to Tuticorin 10:49 Fr Anand Junction 11:21 Fr Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 10:49 Su Anand Junction 11:21 Su Vadodara Junction   32 minutes
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 10:49 Tu Anand Junction 11:23 Tu Vadodara Junction   34 minutes
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 10:51 We & Sa Anand Junction 11:32 We & Sa Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22932 Jaisalmer Bandra Super Fast Express Jaisalmer to Bandra Terminus 10:51 Su Anand Junction 11:32 Su Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express Porbandar to Secunderabad Junction 11:11 Tu Anand Junction 11:52 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express Rajkot Junction to Secunderabad Junction 11:11 Mo, We & Th Anand Junction 11:52 Mo, We & Th Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express Rajkot Junction to Coimbatore Junction 11:11 Su Anand Junction 11:52 Su Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express Okha to Tuticorin 11:11 Fr Anand Junction 11:52 Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02960 Jamnagar Vadodara Intercity Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Vadodara Junction 11:41 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 12:30 Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
22962 Hapa Surat Intercity Express Hapa to Surat 12:02 Tu Anand Junction 12:43 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • FC: ₹ 300
22960 Jamnagar Surat Intercity Express Jamnagar to Surat 12:02 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 12:43 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 60
  • CC: ₹ 315
59050 Viramgam Valsad Passenger Viramgam Junction to Valsad 12:23 Daily Anand Junction 14:35 Daily Vadodara Junction   2 hours 12 minutes
16333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Express Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 14:09 Th Anand Junction 14:51 Th Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 14:09 Tu Anand Junction 14:51 Tu Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16335 Gandhidham Nagercoil Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 14:09 Fr Anand Junction 14:51 Fr Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16337 Okha Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction 14:09 Mo & Sa Anand Junction 14:51 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59442 Ahmedabad Mumbai Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 14:37 Daily Anand Junction 16:03 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 26 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:07 We Anand Junction 15:50 We Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 15:07 Mo Anand Junction 15:50 Mo Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
19028 Jammu Tawi Bandra Vivek Express Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus 15:21 Tu Anand Junction 16:10 Tu Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 15:21 Mo & We Anand Junction 16:10 Mo & We Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 15:21 Fr Anand Junction 16:10 Fr Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
12010 Ahmedabad Mumbai Shatabdi Express Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 15:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Anand Junction 16:18 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction   36 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 315
  • EC: ₹ 550
+ Additional Catering Charges : CC/EC = ₹ 0
19036 Ahmedabad Vadodara Intercity Express Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 15:53 Daily Anand Junction 17:15 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
22967 Ahmedabad Allahabad Weekly Super Fast Express Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 16:01 Th Anand Junction 16:43 Th Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:10 Th & Sa Anand Junction 16:53 Th & Sa Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express Ajmer Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:10 Mo Anand Junction 16:53 Mo Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express Ajmer Junction to Mysuru City Junction 16:10 Su & Fr Anand Junction 16:53 Su & Fr Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express Jodhpur Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 16:10 We Anand Junction 16:53 We Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
59550 Sankalp Fast Passenger Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 16:35 Daily Anand Junction 17:30 Daily Vadodara Junction   55 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 100
06337 Guwahati MGR Chennai Weekly Special Fare Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 16:39 Mo & Sa Anand Junction 17:17 Mo & Sa Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
06333 Veraval Thiruvananthapuram Covid 19 Special Veraval Junction to Trivandrum Central 16:39 Th Anand Junction 17:17 Th Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
09260 Bhavnagar Kochuveli Special Fare Bhavnagar Terminus to Trivandrum Kochuveli 16:39 Tu Anand Junction 17:17 Tu Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
06437 Okha Ernakulam Junction Weekly Clone Special Okha to Ernakulam Junction 16:39 We Anand Junction 17:17 We Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
06335 Guwahati - Kochuveli Special Fare Special Gandhidham Junction to Nagercoil Junction 16:39 Fr Anand Junction 17:17 Fr Vadodara Junction   38 minutes
11091 Bhuj Pune Express Bhuj to Pune Junction 17:24 We Anand Junction 18:05 We Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11095 Ahmedabad Pune Ahimsa Express Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 17:24 Th Anand Junction 18:05 Th Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11089 Bhagat Ki Kothi Pune Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 17:24 Tu Anand Junction 18:05 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09267 Ahmedabad Prayagraj Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Prayagraj Junction 17:32 Th Anand Junction 18:05 Th Vadodara Junction   33 minutes
69176 Anand Bharuch Memu Anand Junction to Bharuch Junction 17:45 Daily Anand Junction 18:56 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 11 minutes
11087 Veraval Pune Express Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 18:06 Sa Anand Junction 18:48 Sa Vadodara Junction   42 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12949 Porbandar Santragachi Kavi Guru Super Fast Express Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 18:23 Fr Anand Junction 19:06 Fr Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
16734 Okha Rameswaram Weekly Express Okha to Rameswaram 18:23 Tu Anand Junction 19:06 Tu Vadodara Junction   43 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12905 Porbandar Howrah Superfast Express Porbandar to Howrah Junction 18:25 Su, We & Th Anand Junction 19:06 Su, We & Th Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
69102 Ahmedabad Vadodara MEMU Ahmedabad Junction to Vadodara Junction 18:38 Daily Anand Junction 20:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 22 minutes
09093 Bandra Palitana Holi Special Porbandar to Santragachi Junction 18:41 Fr Anand Junction 19:16 Fr Vadodara Junction   35 minutes
22138 Prerana Express Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 18:51 Su, Mo & Th Anand Junction 19:58 Su, Mo & Th Vadodara Junction   1 hour 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22937 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Express Rajkot Junction to Rewa 19:06 Su Anand Junction 20:09 Su Vadodara Junction   1 hour 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01138 Sawantwadi Road Mumbai LTT Specialfare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Nagpur Junction 19:27 Th Anand Junction 20:01 Th Vadodara Junction   34 minutes
19034 Gujarat Queen Ahmedabad Junction to Valsad 19:29 Daily Anand Junction 20:15 Daily Vadodara Junction   46 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • CC: ₹ 265
09237 Rajkot Rewa Super Fast Special Fare Rajkot Junction to Rewa 19:41 Su Anand Junction 20:30 Su Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
18406 Ahmedabad Puri Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puri 19:51 Fr Anand Junction 20:32 Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express Ahmedabad Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 19:51 Tu Anand Junction 20:32 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11049 Ahmedabad Scsmt Kolhapur Express Ahmedabad Junction to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur 20:28 Su Anand Junction 21:09 Su Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 20:28 Fr Anand Junction 21:09 Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
22990 Mahuva Bandra Super Fast Express Mahuva Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:01 Fr Anand Junction 21:42 Fr Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Tiruchirappalli 21:01 Tu Anand Junction 21:42 Tu Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
01049 Ahmedabad Pune Weekly Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 21:14 Su Anand Junction 21:53 Su Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
01191 Bhuj Pune Special Bhuj to Pune Junction 21:14 We Anand Junction 21:53 We Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
01095 Dadar - Sawantwadi Road Specialfare Ganpati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Pune Junction 21:14 Th Anand Junction 21:53 Th Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
01087 Mumbai LTT Manduadih Special Veraval Junction to Pune Junction 21:14 Sa Anand Junction 21:53 Sa Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
01089 Dadar - Ratnagiri Specialfare Ganpati Special Bhagat Ki Kothi to Pune Junction 21:14 Tu Anand Junction 21:53 Tu Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
69138 Anand Vadodara Memu Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction 21:15 Daily Anand Junction 22:25 Daily Vadodara Junction   1 hour 10 minutes
09218 Saurashtra Janta Special Veraval Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:21 Daily Anand Junction 22:00 Daily Vadodara Junction   39 minutes
09030 Gaya Udhna Humsafar Special Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 21:49 Daily Anand Junction 22:26 Daily Vadodara Junction   37 minutes
19218 Saurashtra Janta Express Jamnagar to Bandra Terminus 21:52 Daily Anand Junction 22:41 Daily Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02655 Navjeevan Covid 19 Special Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 22:35 Daily Anand Junction 23:15 Daily Vadodara Junction   40 minutes
22928 Lokshakti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Bandra Terminus 22:38 Daily Anand Junction 23:19 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 22:51 Tu Anand Junction 23:40 Tu Vadodara Junction   49 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12902 Gujarat Mail Ahmedabad Junction to Mumbai Central 23:16 Daily Anand Junction 00:07 Daily Vadodara Junction   51 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19708 Amrapur Aravali Express Shri Ganganagar Junction to Bandra Terminus 23:42 Daily Anand Junction 00:23 Daily Vadodara Junction   41 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 45
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09202 Gujarat Mail Special Ahmedabad Junction to Dadar (WR) 23:45 Daily Anand Junction 00:20 Daily Vadodara Junction   35 minutes

* Anand Junction to Vadodara Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Anand Junction

More routes from Vadodara Junction