Find all trains running between Dahod (DHD) and Vadodara Junction (BRC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dahod - Vadodara Junction route.

There are 59 direct trains from Vadodara Junction to Dahod which includes 19 daily trains, 23 weekly trains, 3 biweekly trains and 8 triweekly trains.

BRC to DHD Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Dahod (DHD)

Every day train departs from Vadodara Junction to Dahod. Given below is the list of all the Dahod - Vadodara Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02955 Mumbai Jaipur Covid 19 Super Fast Special Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 00:12 Daily Vadodara Junction 02:14 Daily Dahod   2 hours 2 minutes
02943 Daund Indore Covid 19 Special Daund Junction to Indore Junction 00:35 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 02:43 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours 8 minutes
12955 Mumbai Jaipur Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Jaipur Junction 00:44 Daily Vadodara Junction 02:40 Daily Dahod   1 hour 56 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22943 Pune Indore Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 01:00 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Vadodara Junction 03:08 Su, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dahod   2 hours 8 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 01:04 We Vadodara Junction 03:12 We Dahod   2 hours 8 minutes
12961 Avantika Super Fast Express Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 01:13 Daily Vadodara Junction 03:33 Daily Dahod   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express Bhavnagar Terminus to Asansol Junction 01:36 We Vadodara Junction 04:07 We Dahod   2 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02961 Avantika Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Indore Junction 02:28 Daily Vadodara Junction 04:23 Daily Dahod   1 hour 55 minutes
12903 Golden Temple Mail Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 02:59 Daily Vadodara Junction 05:18 Daily Dahod   2 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19311 Pune Indore Express Pune Junction to Indore Junction 03:36 Mo & Th Vadodara Junction 05:39 Mo & Th Dahod   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 03:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 05:53 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours
09039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction 03:53 Su, Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction 05:53 Su, Tu & Fr Dahod   2 hours
02901 Bandra Udaipur City Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 04:36 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction 06:29 Su, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 53 minutes
19039 Bandra Muzaffarpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Muzaffarpur Junction 05:12 Su, Tu & Fr Vadodara Junction 07:52 Su, Tu & Fr Dahod   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19037 Bandra Gorakhpur Avadh Express Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 05:12 Mo, We, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 07:52 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22901 Mumbai Bandra - Udaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 05:26 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction 07:24 Su, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09019 Bandra Haridwar Special Bandra Terminus to Haridwar 06:21 Daily Vadodara Junction 09:03 Daily Dahod   2 hours 42 minutes
19019 Mumbai Bandra Dehradun Express Bandra Terminus to Dehradun 06:55 Daily Vadodara Junction 09:50 Daily Dahod   2 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
05831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Special Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction 07:10 Daily Vadodara Junction 10:40 Daily Dahod   3 hours 30 minutes
59831 Vadodara Kota Passenger Vadodara Junction to Kota Junction 07:25 Daily Vadodara Junction 11:05 Daily Dahod   3 hours 40 minutes
19053 Surat Muzaffarpur Express Surat to Muzaffarpur Junction 08:35 Fr Vadodara Junction 11:02 Fr Dahod   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04189 Jabalpur Khajuraho Super Fast Special Daund Junction to Gwalior Junction 09:13 Mo Vadodara Junction 11:15 Mo Dahod   2 hours 2 minutes
11101 Pune Gwalior Weekly Express Pune Junction to Gwalior Junction 10:12 Mo Vadodara Junction 12:28 Mo Dahod   2 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
02200 Bandra Jhansi Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 10:34 Sa Vadodara Junction 12:43 Sa Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
09091 Bandra Gorakhpur Humsafar Special Bandra Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 10:34 Mo Vadodara Junction 12:53 Mo Dahod   2 hours 19 minutes
01104 Patna Mumbai LTT Special Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 10:34 Tu & We Vadodara Junction 12:45 Tu & We Dahod   2 hours 11 minutes
09075 Bandra Ramnagar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 10:34 Th Vadodara Junction 12:43 Th Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
12929 Valsad Dahod Intercity Super Fast Express Valsad to Dahod 10:47 Daily Vadodara Junction 13:25 Daily Dahod   2 hours 38 minutes
22975 Bandra Ramnagar Weekly Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Ramnagar 10:53 Th Vadodara Junction 12:58 Th Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
11104 Bandra Jhansi Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 10:53 We Vadodara Junction 12:58 We Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11804 Bandra Jhansi Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Jhansi Junction 10:53 Tu Vadodara Junction 12:58 Tu Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
69117 Vadodara Dahod MEMU Vadodara Junction to Dahod 11:10 Daily Vadodara Junction 14:55 Daily Dahod   3 hours 45 minutes
12471 Swaraj Express Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:43 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Vadodara Junction 15:58 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dahod   2 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09317 Vadodara Dahod MEMU Special Vadodara Junction to Dahod 13:45 Daily Vadodara Junction 17:20 Daily Dahod   3 hours 35 minutes
04671 Swaraj Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 15:54 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Vadodara Junction 17:52 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Dahod   1 hour 58 minutes
19023 Mumbai Firozpur Janta Express Mumbai Central to Firozpur Cantonment Junction 16:14 Daily Vadodara Junction 18:43 Daily Dahod   2 hours 29 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 80
  • SL: ₹ 145
09145 Kevadiya Hazrat Nizamuddin Gujarat Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:00 We & Fr Vadodara Junction 18:53 We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 53 minutes
09021 Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 17:24 Sa Vadodara Junction 19:21 Sa Dahod   1 hour 57 minutes
02925 Paschim Express Covid 19 Special Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 17:40 Daily Vadodara Junction 19:50 Daily Dahod   2 hours 10 minutes
12925 Paschim Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Amritsar Junction 18:15 Daily Vadodara Junction 20:20 Daily Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09319 Vadodara Dahod MEMU Special Vadodara Junction to Dahod 18:15 Daily Vadodara Junction 22:10 Daily Dahod   3 hours 55 minutes
69119 Vadodara Dahod MEMU Vadodara Junction to Dahod 18:25 Daily Vadodara Junction 22:10 Daily Dahod   3 hours 45 minutes
09111 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Special Valsad to Haridwar 18:37 Tu Vadodara Junction 20:48 Tu Dahod   2 hours 11 minutes
19021 Bandra Lucknow Junction Weekly Express Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction 18:43 Sa Vadodara Junction 21:00 Sa Dahod   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12911 Valsad Haridwar Super Fast Express Valsad to Haridwar 18:51 Tu Vadodara Junction 21:00 Tu Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Special Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 19:39 Sa Vadodara Junction 21:33 Sa Dahod   1 hour 54 minutes
19331 Kochuveli Indore Weekly Express Trivandrum Kochuveli to Indore Junction 21:00 Sa Vadodara Junction 23:20 Sa Dahod   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12909 Mumbai Bandra Hazrat Nizamuddin Garib Rath Express Bandra Terminus to Hazrat Nizamuddin 21:45 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 23:32 Tu, Th & Sa Dahod   1 hour 47 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • CC: ₹ 315
09233 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 22:30 Mo Vadodara Junction 00:22 Tu Dahod   1 hour 52 minutes
02979 Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Festival Special Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 22:30 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 00:22 Su, We & Fr Dahod   1 hour 52 minutes
12953 August Kranti Rajdhani Express Mumbai Central to Hazrat Nizamuddin 22:32 Daily Vadodara Junction 00:20 Daily Dahod   1 hour 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420
  • 2A: ₹ 855
  • 3A: ₹ 625
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A/3A/2A = ₹ 0
09209 Valsad Puri Covid 19 Special Valsad to Puri 22:34 Th Vadodara Junction 00:38 Fr Dahod   2 hours 4 minutes
12995 Bandra Udaipur City Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Udaipur City 22:40 Su, We & Fr Vadodara Junction 00:47 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12979 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 22:40 Tu, Th & Sa Vadodara Junction 00:47 Su, We & Fr Dahod   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
22933 Mumbai Bandra Jaipur Super Fast Express Bandra Terminus to Jaipur Junction 22:40 Mo Vadodara Junction 00:47 Tu Dahod   2 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22909 Valsad Puri Super Fast Express Valsad to Puri 23:12 Th Vadodara Junction 01:12 Fr Dahod   2 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid 19 Special Mumbai Central to Amritsar Junction 23:44 Daily Vadodara Junction 01:38 Daily Dahod   1 hour 54 minutes
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express Gandhidham Junction to Kamakhya Junction 23:55 Sa Vadodara Junction 02:00 Su Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express Okha to Guwahati 23:55 Fr Vadodara Junction 02:00 Sa Dahod   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Special Fare Special Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 00:47 Su, Tu, We & Fr Chhayapuri 02:55 Su, Tu, We & Fr Dahod   2 hours 8 minutes
09165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Special Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 00:47 Mo, Th & Sa Chhayapuri 02:55 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours 8 minutes
09489 Ahmedabad Gorakhpur Super Fast Special Ahmedabad Junction to Gorakhpur Junction 11:00 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Chhayapuri 12:53 Su, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dahod   1 hour 53 minutes
12475 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:22 We Chhayapuri 15:58 We Dahod   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12473 Sarvodaya Express Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:22 Sa Chhayapuri 15:58 Sa Dahod   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
12477 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Express Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 13:22 Tu Chhayapuri 15:58 Tu Dahod   2 hours 36 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
04679 Jamnagar Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Jamnagar to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:07 We Chhayapuri 17:52 We Dahod   1 hour 45 minutes
04675 Sarvodaya Super Fast Special Gandhidham Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:07 Sa Chhayapuri 17:52 Sa Dahod   1 hour 45 minutes
04677 Hapa Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Super Fast Special Hapa to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 16:11 Tu Chhayapuri 17:52 Tu Dahod   1 hour 41 minutes
02917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 17:05 Mo Chhayapuri 18:53 Mo Dahod   1 hour 48 minutes
19575 Okha Nathdwara Express Okha to Nathdwara 19:35 Sa Chhayapuri 21:44 Sa Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
12917 Gujarat Sampark Kranti Express Ahmedabad Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin 19:35 Mo, We & Fr Chhayapuri 21:44 Mo, We & Fr Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
09575 Dwarka Delhi Sarai Rohilla Diwali Special Okha to Nathdwara 19:40 We Chhayapuri 21:33 We Dahod   1 hour 53 minutes
01463 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 20:29 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhayapuri 22:23 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dahod   1 hour 54 minutes
01465 Somnath Jabalpur Covid 19 Special Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 20:29 Mo & Sa Chhayapuri 22:23 Mo & Sa Dahod   1 hour 54 minutes
11463 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 21:13 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Chhayapuri 23:52 Su, Tu, We, Th & Fr Dahod   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11465 Somnath Jabalpur Express Somnath to Jabalpur Junction 21:13 Mo & Sa Chhayapuri 23:52 Mo & Sa Dahod   2 hours 39 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09309 Shanti Special Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 21:29 Daily Chhayapuri 23:25 Daily Dahod   1 hour 56 minutes
19309 Shanti Express Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 21:47 Daily Chhayapuri 00:14 Daily Dahod   2 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 23:07 Su, We & Fr Chhayapuri 01:32 Mo, Th & Sa Dahod   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 23:07 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Chhayapuri 01:32 Su, Tu, We & Fr Dahod   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
09421 Ahmedabad Varanasi Weekly Summer Special Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 23:35 Su Chhayapuri 01:26 Mo Dahod   1 hour 51 minutes
19421 Ahmedabad Patna Express Ahmedabad Junction to Patna Junction 23:51 Su Chhayapuri 02:00 Mo Dahod   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Vadodara Junction to Dahod ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Vadodara Junction

More routes from Dahod