Find all trains running between Vadodara Junction (BRC) and Dahod (DHD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Vadodara Junction - Dahod route.

There are 41 trains running between Vadodara Junction and Dahod.

DHD to BRC Distance 150 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 30 Mins - 4 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dahod (DHD) and Vadodara Junction (BRC)

Every day train departs from Dahod to Vadodara Junction. Given below is the list of all the Vadodara Junction - Dahod Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12942 Asansol - Ahmedabad Super Fast Express Asansol Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus Sa 00:05
Dahod
Sa 02:30
Vadodara Junction
12910 Bandra Garib Rath Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 00:50
Dahod
Mo, Th & Sa 02:57
Vadodara Junction
12918 Gujrat Sampark Kranti Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ahmedabad Junction Su, We & Fr 01:15
Dahod
Su, We & Fr 04:05
Vadodara Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 01:50
Dahod
We 04:40
Vadodara Junction
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Su & Tu 02:50
Dahod
Su & Tu 05:25
Vadodara Junction
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Express Jabalpur to Somnath Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 02:50
Dahod
Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa 05:25
Vadodara Junction
19310 Indore - Gandhinagar Capital Express Indore Junction (BG) to Gandhinagar Capital Daily 03:52
Dahod
Daily 06:21
Vadodara Junction
22902 Udaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 04:45
Dahod
Mo, Th & Sa 07:31
Vadodara Junction
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu, Th & Sa 05:20
Dahod
Tu, Th & Sa 07:53
Vadodara Junction
19576 Nathdwara - Okha Express Nathdwara to Okha Mo 05:20
Dahod
Mo 08:00
Vadodara Junction
12996 Udaipur - Bandra Super Fast Express Udaipur City to Bandra Terminus Su, We & Fr 05:20
Dahod
Su, We & Fr 07:53
Vadodara Junction
12926 Paschim Express Amritsar Junction to Bandra Terminus Daily 05:50
Dahod
Daily 08:16
Vadodara Junction
11102 Gwalior Pune Express Gwalior to Pune Junction Su 06:00
Dahod
Su 08:35
Vadodara Junction
69120 Dahod - Vadodara MEMU Dahod to Vadodara Junction Daily 06:15
Dahod
Daily 09:40
Vadodara Junction
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Janta Express Firozpur Cantonment to Mumbai Central Daily 07:25
Dahod
Daily 10:20
Vadodara Junction
11103 Jhansi - Bandra Express Jhansi Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo & Tu 07:55
Dahod
Mo & Tu 10:33
Vadodara Junction
12478 Jammu Tawi Jamnagr Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Jamnagar Mo 09:45
Dahod
Mo 12:10
Vadodara Junction
12476 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Hapa Tu 09:45
Dahod
Tu 12:10
Vadodara Junction
12474 Sarvodaya Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Ahmedabad Junction Fr 09:45
Dahod
Fr 12:10
Vadodara Junction
12472 Swaraj Express Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra to Bandra Terminus Su, We, Th & Sa 09:45
Dahod
Su, We, Th & Sa 12:06
Vadodara Junction
12912 Haridwar - Valsad Super Fast Express Haridwar Junction to Valsad Th 12:20
Dahod
Th 15:02
Vadodara Junction
19054 Muzaffarpur - Surat Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Surat Tu 12:45
Dahod
Tu 15:13
Vadodara Junction
19062 Ramnagar Bandra Express Ramnagar to Bandra Terminus Sa 13:20
Dahod
Sa 15:55
Vadodara Junction
09004 New Delhi -  Mumbai Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Bandra Terminus Mo, Th & Sa 13:22
Dahod
Mo, Th & Sa 15:49
Vadodara Junction
22910 Puri - Valsad Express Puri to Valsad Mo 13:40
Dahod
Mo 16:36
Vadodara Junction
12930 Dahod - Valsad InterCity Express Dahod to Valsad Daily 14:50
Dahod
Daily 17:20
Vadodara Junction
69118 Dahod - Vadodara DMU Dahod to Vadodara Junction Daily 16:20
Dahod
Daily 19:30
Vadodara Junction
19020 Dehradun Express Dehradun to Bandra Terminus Daily 16:35
Dahod
Daily 19:57
Vadodara Junction
19422 Patna Ahmedabad Express Patna Junction to Ahmedabad Junction We 16:55
Dahod
We 20:10
Vadodara Junction
19040 Avadh Express Muzaffarpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Mo, We & Fr 18:21
Dahod
Mo, We & Fr 20:47
Vadodara Junction
19038 Avadh Express Gorakhpur Junction to Bandra Terminus Su, Tu, Th & Sa 18:21
Dahod
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 20:47
Vadodara Junction
22944 IND Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 19:40
Dahod
Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr 22:00
Vadodara Junction
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger Kota Junction to Vadodara Junction Daily 20:05
Dahod
Daily 01:10
Vadodara Junction
12904 Golden Temple Mail Amritsar Junction to Mumbai Central Daily 20:35
Dahod
Daily 22:53
Vadodara Junction
12962 Avantika Express Indore Junction (BG) to Mumbai Central Daily 21:18
Dahod
Daily 23:45
Vadodara Junction
19312 Indore - Pune Express Indore Junction (BG) to Pune Junction Tu & Sa 22:00
Dahod
Su & We 01:02
Vadodara Junction
19168 Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Mo, We, Fr & Sa 22:30
Dahod
Su, Tu, Th & Sa 01:05
Vadodara Junction
19166 Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction Su, Tu & Th 22:30
Dahod
Mo, We & Fr 01:05
Vadodara Junction
19022 Lucknow Bandra Express Lucknow to Bandra Terminus Mo 23:10
Dahod
Tu 01:19
Vadodara Junction
22934 Jaipur Bandra Super Fast Express Jaipur to Bandra Terminus Tu 23:10
Dahod
We 01:19
Vadodara Junction
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Super Fast Jaipur to Mumbai Central Daily 23:25
Dahod
Daily 01:39
Vadodara Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
69190 Dahod - Anand MEMU Dahod to Anand Junction Daily 13:00
Dahod
Daily 16:52
Bhalej

Find the location of Vadodara Junction Railway Station and Dahod Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.