Timetable of 32 trains passing through Basni railway station (station code: BANE) Jodhpur, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Basni station. Basni is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway stations to Basni are Bhagat Ki Kothi (BGKT) (3 kms) and Jodhpur (JU) (7 kms)

Trains to Basni & Train Timing

9 express trains & 4 passenger trains stop at Basni station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04661 H S Nanded Firozpur Cantt Parkash Parv Special 03:05 03:07 Mo, We & Sa Barmer Barmer Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
74840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 04:28 04:29 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04842 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 04:29 04:31 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14661 Malani Express 05:40 05:42 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74841 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU 06:39 06:41 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
04875 Jodhpur Bhildi DEMU Special 06:48 06:50 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction
14801 Jodhpur Indore Express 07:34 07:36 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04801 Parbatsar City Makrana Passenger Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
74844 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU 08:29 08:30 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54803 Jodhpur Ahmedabad Passenger 08:44 08:46 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
04840 Barmer Jodhpur DEMU Special 08:49 08:51 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04843 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger Special 09:18 09:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
54813 Jodhpur Barmer Passenger 09:19 09:21 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04821 Bandikui - Jodhpur Superfast Special 09:53 09:55 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg
04894 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU Special 12:03 12:05 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74838 Palanpur Jodhpur DEMU 12:07 12:08 Daily Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 14:03 14:05 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74839 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 14:15 14:17 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04844 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger Special 17:00 17:02 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
54814 Barmer Jodhpur Passenger 17:04 17:06 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74837 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU 18:24 18:26 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
04822 Jodhpur - Bandikui Superfast Special 18:25 18:27 Daily Sabarmati Bg Sabarmati Bg Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14802 Indore Jodhpur Express 19:05 19:07 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04802 Makrana Parbatsar City Passenger Special 19:10 19:12 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04893 Jodhpur Palanpur DEMU Special 19:18 19:20 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Palanpur Junction Palanpur Junction
54804 Ahmedabad Jodhpur Passenger 19:28 19:29 Daily Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14662 Malani Express 20:52 20:54 Daily Barmer Barmer Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04876 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU Special 21:25 21:27 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
74842 Bhildi Jodhpur DEMU 21:32 21:33 Daily Bhildi Junction Bhildi Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
04841 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU Special 22:58 23:00 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
74843 Jodhpur Barmer DEMU 23:04 23:06 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Barmer Barmer
04662 Firozpur Cantt H S Nanded Parkash Parv Special 23:41 23:43 Mo, Th & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Barmer Barmer

Frequently Asked Questions

Click here to view all trains from Jodhpur and all stations in Jodhpur

Nearest Airports to Basni Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Basni and Basni Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Jodhpur Airport - (4.91 Km / 3.05 Miles)
  2. Dabok Airport - (199.48 Km / 123.95 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Basni by train, get complete information about Basni train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Basni Railway Station, distance to Basni from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Basni.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Basni Station Location Map