Find all trains running between Palitana (PIT) and Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus route.

There are 4 daily trains from Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana.

BVC to PIT Distance 48 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Palitana (PIT)

Every day train departs from Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana. Given below is the list of all the Palitana - Bhavnagar Terminus Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59268 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana 06:15 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 07:25 Daily Palitana   1 hour 10 minutes
59202 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana 09:50 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 11:05 Daily Palitana   1 hour 15 minutes
59296 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana 13:20 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 14:35 Daily Palitana   1 hour 15 minutes
59270 Bhavnagar Palitana Passenger Bhavnagar Terminus to Palitana 17:40 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus 18:55 Daily Palitana   1 hour 15 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Bhavnagar Terminus

More routes from Palitana