Find all trains running between Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC) and Palitana (PIT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana route.

There are 6 daily trains from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus.

PIT to BVC Distance 48 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Palitana (PIT) and Bhavnagar Terminus (BVC)

Every day train departs from Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Bhavnagar Terminus - Palitana Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59267 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 07:45 Daily Palitana 09:10 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 25 minutes
09509 Palitana Bhavnagar Express Special Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 08:20 Daily Palitana 09:55 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 35 minutes
59201 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 11:25 Daily Palitana 12:50 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 25 minutes
59295 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 15:15 Daily Palitana 16:35 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 20 minutes
59269 Palitana Bhavnagar Passenger Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 19:15 Daily Palitana 20:30 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 15 minutes
09511 Palitana Bhavnagar Express Special Palitana to Bhavnagar Terminus 19:20 Daily Palitana 20:40 Daily Bhavnagar Terminus   1 hour 20 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Palitana

More routes from Bhavnagar Terminus