Find all trains running between Botad Junction (BTD) and Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Botad Junction - Dhrangadhra Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction.

DHG to BTD Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 2Hrs 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dhrangadhra Junction (DHG) and Botad Junction (BTD)

Every day train departs from Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Botad Junction - Dhrangadhra Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
59229 Dhrangadhra Bhavnagar Passenger Dhrangadhra Junction to Bhavnagar Terminus 03:40 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction 06:36 Daily Botad Junction   2 hours 56 minutes
79458 Dhrangadhra Botad DEMU Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction 09:30 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction 12:35 Daily Botad Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
79460 Dhrangadhra Botad DEMU Dhrangadhra Junction to Botad Junction 19:55 Daily Dhrangadhra Junction 23:30 Daily Botad Junction   3 hours 35 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dhrangadhra Junction