Find all trains running between Indore Junction (INDB) and Gandhinagar Capital (GNC). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction - Gandhinagar Capital route.

Train No. 19309, Gnc Indore Exp is the only direct train between Gandhinagar Capital and Indore Junction. Gnc Indore Exp operates daily.

GNC to INDB Distance 560 Km
Travel Time 12Hrs 9 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Gandhinagar Capital (GNC) and Indore Junction (INDB)

Every day train departs from Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction - Gandhinagar Capital Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19309 Shanti Express Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction 18:20 Daily Gandhinagar Capital 06:30 Daily Indore Junction   12 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1985
  • 2A: ₹ 1225
  • 3A: ₹ 885
  • SL: ₹ 325
19319 Veraval Indore Mahamana Express Veraval Junction to Indore Junction 17:55 Th Ahmedabad Junction 05:15 Fr Indore Junction   11 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1355
  • 3A: ₹ 955
  • SL: ₹ 350
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction 23:20 Mo Ahmedabad Junction 11:05 Tu Indore Junction   11 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1150
  • 3A: ₹ 835
  • SL: ₹ 310

* Gandhinagar Capital to Indore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gandhinagar Capital

More routes from Indore Junction