Timetable of 28 trains passing through Kalianpur railway station (station code: KAP) Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Kalianpur station. Kalianpur is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Kalianpur is Kanpur Central railway station (CNB) which is about 12 kms away.

Trains to Kalianpur & Train Timing

4 MEMU trains, 8 passenger trains & 10 express trains stop at Kalianpur station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64255 Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU 20:55 Dest. Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kalianpur Kalianpur
64253 Aishbagh Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU 17:35 Dest. Daily Aishbagh Aishbagh Kalianpur Kalianpur
04162 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Special 05:23 05:25 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
54157 Jhansi - Kanpur Passenger 05:38 05:40 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
14152 Anand Vihar Terminal Kanpur Express 06:30 06:32 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger 07:42 07:44 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
14151 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Express 08:10 08:12 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04161 Kanpur Anand Vihar Terminal Special 08:11 08:13 Su Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
55328 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Passenger 08:33 08:35 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05344 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express Special 09:02 09:04 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
15037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Express 11:13 11:15 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
05037 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 11:24 11:26 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
54155 Manikpur - Kanpur Passenger 13:05 13:07 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
54156 Kanpur - Manikpur Passenger 13:32 13:34 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
05040 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 13:53 13:55 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05306 Farrukhabad Kanpur Anwarganj Express 13:56 13:58 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05305 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express 15:09 15:11 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05039 Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Intercity Special 15:24 15:26 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction
15038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Express 16:58 17:00 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
05038 Kasganj Kanpur Anwarganj Intercity Special 17:34 17:36 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj
04723 Kalindi Covid 19 Special 17:41 17:43 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
64214 Kalianpur Lucknow Junction MEMU Origin 17:45 Daily Kalianpur Kalianpur Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
14723 Kalindi Express 17:53 17:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Bhiwani Junction Bhiwani Junction
55327 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Passenger 19:26 19:28 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
05343 Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Express Special 19:28 19:30 Daily Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction
64216 Kalianpur Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Origin 21:05 Daily Kalianpur Kalianpur Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger 21:15 21:17 Daily Kasganj Junction Kasganj Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
54158 Kanpur - Jhansi Passenger 23:50 23:52 Daily Farrukhabad Junction Farrukhabad Junction Kanpur Anwarganj Kanpur Anwarganj

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kalianpur Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kalianpur and Kalianpur Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (19.37 Km / 12.04 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (68.97 Km / 42.86 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kalianpur by train, get complete information about Kalianpur train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kalianpur Railway Station, distance to Kalianpur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kalianpur.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kalianpur Station Location Map