Find all trains running between Dhanbad Junction (DHN) and Sindri Town (SNDT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dhanbad Junction - Sindri Town route.

There are 3 daily trains from Sindri Town to Dhanbad Junction.

SNDT to DHN Distance 28 Km
Travel Time 1Hr - 1 Hr 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Sindri Town (SNDT) and Dhanbad Junction (DHN)

Every day train departs from Sindri Town to Dhanbad Junction. Given below is the list of all the Dhanbad Junction - Sindri Town Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
53323 Sindri Dhanbad Passenger Sindri Town to Dhanbad Junction 08:40 Daily Sindri Town 10:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 20 minutes
53327 Sindri Gomoh Passenger Sindri Town to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction 13:45 Daily Sindri Town 15:20 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes
53333 Sindri Dhanbad Passenger Sindri Town to Dhanbad Junction 19:30 Daily Sindri Town 21:05 Daily Dhanbad Junction   1 hour 35 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Sindri Town

More routes from Dhanbad Junction