Timetable of 22 trains passing through Jwalamukhi Road railway station (station code: JMKR) Kangra, Himachal Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Jwalamukhi Road station. Jwalamukhi Road is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

Nearby stations are Tripal (TRPL) (3 kms), Lunsu Halt (LNS) (5 kms), Koparlahar (KPLR) (5 kms) and Guler (GULR) (8 kms)

Trains to Jwalamukhi Road & Train Timing

2 passenger trains stop at Jwalamukhi Road station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
52461 Pathankot Jwalamukhi Road Passenger 21:45 Dest. Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Jwalamukhi Road Jwalamukhi Road
52462 Jwalamukhi Road Pathankot Passenger Origin 04:35 Daily Jwalamukhi Road Jwalamukhi Road Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52471 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger 05:38 05:40 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
52464 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 06:47 06:49 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04699 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special 09:42 09:44 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
52465 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger 09:45 09:47 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
04700 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Express Special 09:49 09:51 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52466 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 10:26 10:28 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52475 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express 11:26 11:28 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
04647 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special 11:37 11:39 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
04602 Sultanpur Lodhi Hisar Special 12:16 12:18 Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52472 Joginder Nagar Pathankot Passenger 12:29 12:31 Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52473 Pathankot Joginder Nagar Passenger 14:35 14:37 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
04601 Hisar Sultanpur Lodhi Special 14:52 14:54 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar
52467 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger 16:50 16:52 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
04685 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Express Special 16:56 16:58 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
04686 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger Special 17:02 17:04 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52474 Joginder Nagar Pathankot Passenger 17:03 17:05 Daily Joginder Nagar Joginder Nagar Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52476 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Express 18:26 18:28 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
04648 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Express Special 18:30 18:32 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction
52469 Pathankot Baijnath Paprola Passenger 19:32 19:34 Daily Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola
52470 Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Passenger 20:32 20:34 Daily Baijnath Paprola Baijnath Paprola Pathankot Junction Pathankot Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Jwalamukhi Road Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Jwalamukhi Road and Jwalamukhi Road Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Gaggal Airport - (16.98 Km / 10.55 Miles)
  2. Pathankot Airport - (60.81 Km / 37.79 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Jwalamukhi Road by train, get complete information about Jwalamukhi Road train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Jwalamukhi Road Railway Station, distance to Jwalamukhi Road from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Jwalamukhi Road.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Jwalamukhi Road Station Location Map