Find all trains running between Bijnor (BJO) and Najibabad Junction (NBD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Bijnor - Najibabad Junction route.

There are 5 daily trains from Najibabad Junction to Bijnor.

NBD to BJO Distance 36 Km
Travel Time 45 Mins - 1 Hr 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Najibabad Junction (NBD) and Bijnor (BJO)

Every day train departs from Najibabad Junction to Bijnor. Given below is the list of all the Bijnor - Najibabad Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
14042 Mussoorie Express Dehradun to Delhi Junction 01:10 Daily Najibabad Junction 01:56 Daily Bijnor   46 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
04358 Najibabad Moradabad Express Special Najibabad Junction to Moradabad Junction 03:45 Daily Najibabad Junction 04:40 Daily Bijnor   55 minutes
04334 Najibabad Gajraula Express Special Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction 08:05 Daily Najibabad Junction 09:08 Daily Bijnor   1 hour 3 minutes
12037 Siddhabali Jan Shatabdi Express Kotdwar to Delhi Junction 16:47 Daily Najibabad Junction 17:34 Daily Bijnor   47 minutes
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • EC: ₹ 470
04386 Najibabad Gajraula Express Special Najibabad Junction to Gajraula Junction 17:05 Daily Najibabad Junction 18:43 Daily Bijnor   1 hour 38 minutes

* Najibabad Junction to Bijnor ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Najibabad Junction