Find all trains running between Saharsa Junction (SHC) and New Delhi (NDLS). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Saharsa Junction - New Delhi route.

.

NDLS to SHC Distance 1280 Km
Travel Time 23Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From New Delhi (NDLS) and Saharsa Junction (SHC)

Every day train departs from New Delhi to Saharsa Junction. Given below is the list of all the Saharsa Junction - New Delhi Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02564 New Delhi Saharsa Clone Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 17:55 Daily New Delhi 18:15 Daily Saharsa Junction   24 hours 20 minutes
02554 Vaishali Super Fast Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 20:40 Daily New Delhi 20:20 Daily Saharsa Junction   23 hours 40 minutes
05910 Avadh Assam Special Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:25 Daily Delhi Junction 10:04 Daily Mansi Junction   26 hours 39 minutes
05484 Sikkim Mahananda Covid 19 Special Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 07:35 Daily Delhi Junction 05:33 Daily Mansi Junction   21 hours 58 minutes
02550 North East Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 07:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 01:54 Daily Mansi Junction   18 hours 14 minutes
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 12:55 Su Khagaria Junction   21 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12204 Amritsar Saharsa Garib Rath Express Amritsar Junction to Saharsa Junction 11:05 Su, We & Sa New Delhi 11:30 Su, Mo & Th Saharsa Junction   24 hours 25 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1035
  • CC: ₹ 900
12554 Vaishali Super Fast Express New Delhi to Saharsa Junction 19:50 Daily New Delhi 20:30 Daily Saharsa Junction   24 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3775
  • 2A: ₹ 2225
  • 3A: ₹ 1560
  • SL: ₹ 595
15706 Champaran Humsafar Express Delhi Junction to Katihar Junction 13:45 Tu & Fr Delhi Junction 15:00 We & Sa Saharsa Junction   25 hours 15 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1770
  • SL: ₹ 660
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express New Delhi to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Su & We New Delhi 13:00 Mo & Th Khagaria Junction   21 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2120
  • 3A: ₹ 1490
  • SL: ₹ 565
15280 Poorabiya Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 17:10 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 19:00 Tu & Sa Saharsa Junction   25 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3515
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
15530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Jan Sadharan Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 23:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus 03:05 Sa Saharsa Junction   27 hours 20 minutes
05530 Anand Vihar Terminal Saharsa Festival Special Anand Vihar Terminus to Saharsa Junction 23:45 Th Anand Vihar Terminus 03:05 Sa Saharsa Junction   27 hours 20 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express Bhagat Ki Kothi to Kamakhya Junction 05:00 We Delhi Junction 07:02 Th Khagaria Junction   26 hours 2 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express Delhi Junction to Alipurduar Junction 06:35 Daily Delhi Junction 05:40 Daily Mansi Junction   23 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2050
  • 3A: ₹ 1425
  • SL: ₹ 530
12506 North East Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 06:45 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 02:00 Daily Mansi Junction   19 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
12488 Seemanchal Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Jogbani 07:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus 02:46 Daily Khagaria Junction   19 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2070
  • 3A: ₹ 1455
  • SL: ₹ 555
15910 Avadh Assam Express Lalgarh Junction to Dibrugarh 07:50 Daily Delhi Junction 10:04 Daily Mansi Junction   26 hours 14 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 3560
  • 2A: ₹ 2100
  • 3A: ₹ 1460
  • SL: ₹ 545
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express Udaipur City to New Jalpaiguri Junction 15:05 Sa Delhi Junction 13:03 Su Khagaria Junction   21 hours 58 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2075
  • 3A: ₹ 1440
  • SL: ₹ 535
15708 Amrapali Express Amritsar Junction to Katihar Junction 15:20 Daily Delhi Junction 16:42 Daily Mansi Junction   25 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 2130
  • 3A: ₹ 1475
  • SL: ₹ 550
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express Anand Vihar Terminus to Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus 23:13 Sa Khagaria Junction   23 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1995
  • 3A: ₹ 1385
  • SL: ₹ 520

* New Delhi to Saharsa Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from New Delhi

More routes from Saharsa Junction