Find all trains running between Koraput Junction (KRPU) and Rourkela Junction (ROU). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Koraput Junction - Rourkela Junction route.

There are 3 daily trains from Rourkela Junction to Koraput Junction.

ROU to KRPU Distance 640 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Rourkela Junction (ROU) and Koraput Junction (KRPU)

Every day train departs from Rourkela Junction to Koraput Junction. Given below is the list of all the Koraput Junction - Rourkela Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
18005 Koraput Express Howrah Junction to Jagdalpur 05:22 Daily Rourkela Junction 19:25 Daily Koraput Junction   14 hours 3 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2335
  • 2A: ₹ 1395
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
18107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Express Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 18:10 Daily Rourkela Junction 07:45 Daily Koraput Junction   13 hours 35 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 980
  • SL: ₹ 360
08107 Rourkela Jagdalpur Special Rourkela Junction to Jagdalpur 18:20 Daily Rourkela Junction 06:50 Daily Koraput Junction   12 hours 30 minutes

* Rourkela Junction to Koraput Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Rourkela Junction

More routes from Koraput Junction