Find all trains running between Dharmanagar (DMR) and Silchar (SCL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Dharmanagar - Silchar route.

There are 3 daily trains from Silchar to Dharmanagar.

SCL to DMR Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 3Hrs 15 Mins - 5 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Silchar (SCL) and Dharmanagar (DMR)

Every day train departs from Silchar to Dharmanagar. Given below is the list of all the Dharmanagar - Silchar Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
55664 Silchar Agartala Passenger Silchar to Agartala 08:00 Daily Silchar 13:00 Daily Dharmanagar   5 hours
05664 Silchar - Agartala Passenger Special Silchar to Agartala 08:30 Daily Silchar 12:15 Daily Dharmanagar   3 hours 45 minutes
55677 Silchar Dharmanagar Passenger Silchar to Dharmanagar 17:30 Daily Silchar 22:45 Daily Dharmanagar   5 hours 15 minutes

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Silchar

More routes from Dharmanagar