Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 09303, BANDRA DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Dr Ambedkar Nagar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09303/09304 Dr Ambedkar Nagar -Guwahati Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 at 12.45 hrs to reach Guwahati o­n Sunday at 15.00 hrs and Ex Guwahati o­n Monday, 10thMay, 2021 at 05.15 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Wednesday at 05.30 hrs. [1]
Train No.09303, Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance526 miles / 842 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special, Train number 09303. Timing of Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:05 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 13:33 13:36 3min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:25 15:27 2min 157 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 17:02 17:07 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 18:50 19:00 10min 381 Km Sa
6. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 20:56 20:58 2min 455 Km Sa
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 21:58 22:00 2min 529 Km Sa
8. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:45 23:50 5min 642 Km Sa
9. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:42 00:47 5min 684 Km Su
10. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 01:55 02:00 5min 739 Km Su
11. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:58 03:00 2min 779 Km Su
12. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:50 03:55 5min 821 Km Su
13. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh 04:20 Ends 842 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Dr Ambedkar Nagar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09303, Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Dr Ambedkar Nagar. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Dr Ambedkar Nagar is 526 miles or 842 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09303, Bandra DR Ambedkar Nagar Super Fast Special BDTS to DADN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09303, BANDRA DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09303 Dr Ambedkar Nagar - KamakhyaSpecial will leave Dr Ambedkar Nagar every Friday at 12:45 hrs to reach Kamakhya at 10:00 hrs, o­n Sunday (Third Day) from 16th to 30th April, 2021. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains