Given below is details about Train Number 09021, BANDRA JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Augmentation of coaches For the convenience of passengers and to clear the rush, Western Railway has decided to augment, Train No:09021/09022 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Special with o­ne Second Class Sleeper coach Ex Bandra Terminus from 01/05/2021 to 29/05/2021 and Ex Lucknow from 02/05/2021 to 30/05/2021. [1]
Train No.09021, Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1053 miles / 1685 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 2 Hour(s)
Stops21
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special, Train number 09021. Timing of Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:15 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:38 12:40 2min 19 Km Sa
3. BOR Boisar Maharashtra 13:31 13:33 2min 88 Km Sa
4. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:14 14:16 2min 157 Km Sa
5. ST Surat Gujarat 15:34 15:39 5min 252 Km Sa
6. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 16:22 16:24 2min 311 Km Sa
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 17:14 17:24 10min 381 Km Sa
8. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 18:31 18:33 2min 453 Km Sa
9. DHD Dahod Gujarat 19:21 19:23 2min 528 Km Sa
10. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:05 21:25 20min 641 Km Sa
11. BWM Bhawani Mandi Madhya Pradesh 23:21 23:23 2min 807 Km Sa
12. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 00:30 00:35 5min 907 Km Su
13. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 01:40 01:42 2min 1015 Km Su
14. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 04:05 04:10 5min 1198 Km Su
15. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:50 05:00 10min 1225 Km Su
16. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:05 5min 1260 Km Su
17. HTC Hathras City Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:57 2min 1302 Km Su
18. KSJ Kasganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 1365 Km Su
19. FBD Farrukhabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:27 09:31 4min 1473 Km Su
20. KJN Kannauj Uttar Pradesh 10:23 10:25 2min 1532 Km Su
21. CPA Kanpur Anwarganj Uttar Pradesh 12:25 12:27 2min 1609 Km Su
22. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 12:45 12:50 5min 1612 Km Su
23. LJN Lucknow Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:20 Ends 1685 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09021, Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Lucknow Junction is 1053 miles or 1685 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Lucknow Junction
Return Trains from Lucknow Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09021, Bandra Jammu Tawi Special Fare AC Super Fast Special BDTS to LJN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09021, BANDRA JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA JAMMU TAWI SPECIAL FARE AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No:09021/09022 Bandra Terminus – Lucknow Ne Express will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach. Ex Bandra Terminus (Saturday) from 06/02/2021 to 27/02/2021 and Ex Lucknow Ne (Sunday) from 07/02/2021 to 28/02/2021. [2]

References

  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Augmentation of coaches