Given below is details about Train Number 09027, BANDRA PALITANA SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.09027, Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1175 miles / 1880 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special, Train number 09027. Timing of Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 12:00 NA Origin Sa
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 12:21 12:24 3min 19 Km Sa
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 13:51 13:53 2min 157 Km Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 15:11 15:16 5min 252 Km Sa
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 16:44 16:49 5min 381 Km Sa
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 17:20 17:22 2min 415 Km Sa
7. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 17:36 17:38 2min 434 Km Sa
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 18:40 19:00 20min 479 Km Sa
9. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 20:43 20:45 2min 548 Km Sa
10. PNU Palanpur Junction Gujarat 22:16 22:18 2min 613 Km Sa
11. ABR Abu Road Rajasthan 23:00 23:10 10min 665 Km Sa
12. FA Falna Rajasthan 00:17 00:19 2min 764 Km Su
13. MJ Marwar Junction Rajasthan 01:35 01:40 5min 831 Km Su
14. PMY Pali Marwar Rajasthan 02:03 02:08 5min 861 Km Su
15. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 03:25 03:35 10min 934 Km Su
16. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 05:03 05:08 5min 1038 Km Su
17. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 06:04 06:07 3min 1083 Km Su
18. CTKT Choti Khatu Rajasthan 06:36 06:38 2min 1113 Km Su
19. DIA Didwana Rajasthan 07:04 07:07 3min 1149 Km Su
20. LAU Ladnun Rajasthan 07:47 07:50 3min 1180 Km Su
21. SUJH Sujangarh Rajasthan 08:00 08:03 3min 1189 Km Su
22. RTGH Ratangarh Junction Rajasthan 09:15 09:20 5min 1235 Km Su
23. CUR Churu Junction Rajasthan 10:10 10:20 10min 1278 Km Su
24. SDLP Sadulpur Junction Rajasthan 11:15 11:20 5min 1336 Km Su
25. HSR Hisar Junction Haryana 12:30 13:25 55min 1406 Km Su
26. BXC Barwala Haryana 13:50 13:52 2min 1438 Km Su
27. DUI Dhuri Junction Punjab 15:50 16:10 20min 1554 Km Su
28. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 18:00 18:25 25min 1616 Km Su
29. JRC Jalandhar Cantonment Junction Punjab 19:15 19:20 5min 1668 Km Su
30. PTKC Pathankot Cantt Punjab 21:10 21:15 5min 1781 Km Su
31. KTHU Kathua Jammu and Kashmir 21:45 21:46 1min 1804 Km Su
32. JAT Jammu Tawi Jammu and Kashmir 23:05 Ends 1880 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09027, Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Jammu Tawi is 1175 miles or 1880 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Jammu Tawi
Return Trains from Jammu Tawi to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09027, Bandra Palitana Special Fare Super Fast Special BDTS to JAT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09027, BANDRA PALITANA SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA PALITANA SPECIAL FARE SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of the passengers and to clear the extra rush, Train No:09027/09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special will be augmented with an additional Sleeper Class coach Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 01/05/2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi o­n 03/05/2021. [1]
  • Train No:09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special Express will depart from Bandra Terminus at 12:00 hrs instead of 11:35 hrs. The train will arrive Borivali at 12:21 hrs and depart at 12:24 hrs & arrive Vapi at 13:51 hrs and depart at 13:53 hrs. [2]
  • Western Railway has decided to augment Train No:09027/09028 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Special with an additional Sleeper Coach. Ex Bandra Terminus on 27th March, 2021 and Ex Jammu Tawi on 29thMarch, 2021. [3]
  • Train No:09027 Bandra T- Jammu Tawi will depart from Bandra T at 11:35 hrs w.e.f6th February, 2021, instead of 12:00 hrs. This train will:arrive/departBorivali at 12:03/12:06 hrs instead of 12:21/12:24 hrs [4]
  • For the convenience of passengers Train No:09027 Bandra Terminus – Jammu Tawi Festival Special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 11:35 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 23:05 hrs the next day. This train will run from 2nd to 30th January, 2021. [5]
  • As per revised timing Train No:09027 Bandra (T) – Jammu Tawi Special will depart from Bandra (T) at 11:35 hrs. The train will reach Jammu Tawi at 23:15 hrs. Timings of this train at Vadodara, Anand, Nadiad, Ahmedabad, Mahesana stations have been revised. Similarly, Train No:09028 Jammu Tawi – Bandra (T) Special will depart Jammu Tawi at 05:45 hrs. The train will arrive Bandra (T) at 14:50 hrs. [6]
  • Due to Kisan agitation in Punjab, Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi Special train, journey commencing o­n 28.11.2020 which was cancelled, has been restored [7]
  • Western Railway will Run Train No. 09027 Bandra Terminus-Jammu Tawi special will depart Bandra Terminus every Saturday at 12:15 hrs, & will reach Jammu Tawi at 01:25 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 24th Oct to 28th Nov, 2020. [8]

References

  • Additional Coaches O­n Trains
  • Revision in Timing of Trains
  • Augmentation of coaches
  • Change in Timing of Train
  • Extension of Train
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Trains Cancelled Which Has Been Restored
  • Special Trains on Festival