Given below is details about Train Number 01134, BARAUNI JUNCTION LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL running between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.01134, Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance573 miles / 916 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed63 kmph

Departure Days From Mangaluru Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special, Train number 01134. Timing of Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mangaluru Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MAJN Mangaluru Junction Karnataka Starts 14:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SL Surathkal Karnataka 14:42 14:44 2min 21 Km Daily
3. UD Udupi Karnataka 15:16 15:18 2min 64 Km Daily
4. KUDA Kundapura Karnataka 15:40 15:42 2min 95 Km Daily
5. BYNR Mookambika Road Byndoor Karnataka 16:08 16:10 2min 131 Km Daily
6. BTJL Bhatkal Karnataka 16:26 16:28 2min 147 Km Daily
7. KT Kumta Karnataka 17:00 17:02 2min 204 Km Daily
8. KAWR Karwar Karnataka 17:48 17:50 2min 259 Km Daily
9. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 18:40 18:50 10min 318 Km Daily
10. KRMI Karmali Goa 19:20 19:22 2min 349 Km Daily
11. KKW Kankavali Maharashtra 20:32 20:34 2min 448 Km Daily
12. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 22:35 22:40 5min 560 Km Daily
13. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 03:07 03:10 3min 846 Km Daily
14. TNA Thane Maharashtra 03:48 03:50 2min 883 Km Daily
15. CSMT Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Maharashtra 04:35 Ends 916 Km Daily

Mangaluru Junction to Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 01134, Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special. This train operates between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mangaluru Junction and Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus is 573 miles or 916 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Mangaluru Junction

Train No. 01134, Barauni Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Special MAJN to CSMT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 01134, BARAUNI JUNCTION LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL. Details about the BARAUNI JUNCTION LOKMANYA TILAK TERMINUS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to traffic and power block operation at Nahur station o­n 10/11.4.2021 Train No:01134 UP Mangalore Jn-CSMT special JCO 10.4.2021 will be regulated at Thane/Mulund and arrive destination behind schedule by 20 minutes [1]
  • Due to Traffic and Power Block Operation Train No:01134 Mangaluru Junction-Mumbai special Journey Commencing On 23.1.2021 and 24.1.2021 will be short terminated at Dadar/ Thane and Kalyan [2]
  • Central Railway has notified, Train No:01134 Mangalore Jn – Mumbai CST Daily Super-Fast Special to leave Mangalore Jn at 14:00 hrs o­n and from 21st December, 2020 and reach Mumbai CST at 04:35 hrs, the next day [3]
  • Central Railway has decided, to run Train No:01134 Superfast special which will leave Mangaluru Jn. at 14:00 hrs daily from 21.12.2020 till further advice and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 04:35 hrs next day. [4]

References

  • Regulation of Trains
  • Short termination of Train
  • Special Train
  • Special Trains