Given below is details about Train Number 06526, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU TATKAL SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension South Western railway has decided to extend the service of Train No:06526 KSR Bengaluru-Kanniyakumari Daily Mail/Exp special Daily from 31.03.2021 upto 30.06.2021 with the revised composition of 1 LSLRD, 2 LS, 2 LWAACW, 3 LWACCN, 1 LWFCWAC, 11 LSCN, 1 LWLRRM=21coaches [1]
  • Extension South Western Railway has notified the Extension of Special Fare Special Train No:06526 KSR Bengaluru –Kanyakumari Daily Special from 01.04.2021 to 30.06.2021 (91 trips) [2]
Train No.06526, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance582 miles / 931 km
Run Time 19 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special, Train number 06526. Timing of Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 20:20 20:22 2min 4 Km Daily
3. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 20:32 20:34 2min 14 Km Daily
4. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 20:43 20:44 1min 21 Km Daily
5. MLO Malur Karnataka 20:59 21:00 1min 41 Km Daily
6. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 21:23 21:25 2min 68 Km Daily
7. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 21:49 21:50 1min 103 Km Daily
8. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 22:54 22:55 1min 152 Km Daily
9. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 00:22 00:25 3min 263 Km Daily
10. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 01:27 01:30 3min 323 Km Daily
11. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 02:57 03:00 3min 423 Km Daily
12. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 04:15 04:20 5min 478 Km Daily
13. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 04:44 04:45 1min 509 Km Daily
14. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 05:24 05:25 1min 538 Km Daily
15. TCR Thrissur Kerala 05:49 05:52 3min 554 Km Daily
16. PUK Pudukad Kerala 06:07 06:08 1min 568 Km Daily
17. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 06:19 06:20 1min 578 Km Daily
18. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 06:26 06:27 1min 584 Km Daily
19. AFK Angamaly Kerala 06:42 06:43 1min 600 Km Daily
20. AWY Aluva Kerala 06:53 06:55 2min 609 Km Daily
21. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 07:25 07:30 5min 626 Km Daily
22. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 07:59 08:00 1min 636 Km Daily
23. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 08:21 08:22 1min 655 Km Daily
24. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 09:22 09:25 3min 685 Km Daily
25. CGY Changanassery Kerala 09:46 09:47 1min 702 Km Daily
26. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 09:56 09:57 1min 710 Km Daily
27. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 10:08 10:10 2min 719 Km Daily
28. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 10:24 10:25 1min 732 Km Daily
29. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 10:33 10:35 2min 740 Km Daily
30. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 10:49 10:50 1min 753 Km Daily
31. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 10:59 11:00 1min 761 Km Daily
32. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 11:22 11:25 3min 780 Km Daily
33. PVU Paravur Kerala 11:39 11:40 1min 793 Km Daily
34. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 11:49 11:50 1min 804 Km Daily
35. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 11:59 12:00 1min 813 Km Daily
36. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 12:04 12:05 1min 816 Km Daily
37. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 12:19 12:20 1min 832 Km Daily
38. TVP Thiruvananthapuram Pettah Kerala 12:34 12:35 1min 842 Km Daily
39. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 12:50 12:55 5min 844 Km Daily
40. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 13:19 13:20 1min 861 Km Daily
41. DAVM Dhanuvachapuram Kerala 13:27 13:28 1min 868 Km Daily
42. PASA Parassala Kerala 13:39 13:40 1min 874 Km Daily
43. KZTW Kuzhithurai West Tamil Nadu 13:47 13:48 1min 879 Km Daily
44. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 14:14 14:15 1min 882 Km Daily
45. PYD Palliyadi Tamil Nadu 14:22 14:23 1min 888 Km Daily
46. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 14:39 14:40 1min 897 Km Daily
47. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 15:15 15:20 5min 915 Km Daily
48. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu 16:00 Ends 931 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06526, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari. Map also shows all the stations where Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Kanniyakumari is 582 miles or 931 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari
Return Trains from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 06526, Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Tatkal Special SBC to CAPE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06526, BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU TATKAL SPECIAL. Details about the BELAGAVI KSR BENGALURU TATKAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • The service of Train No:06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Festival Special Train will be extended to run from 01st February, 2021 to 31st March, 2021(59 Services) [3]
  • The service of Train No:06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanyakumari Daily Special Train will be extended to run from 01st January, 2021 to 31st January, 2021(31 Services) [4]
  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06526 KSR Bengaluru – Kanniyakumari Festival Special Express which will depart daily from KSR Bengaluru at 20:00 hrs and arrive Kanniyakumari at 17:00 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from KSR Bengaluru from 23/10/2020 to 30/11/2020. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare Special Trains
  • Extension of Special Fare trains
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season