Given below is details about Train Number 04817, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Dadar (WR) stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special
ScheduleMon & Thu
TypeHoliday Special
Distance589 miles / 943 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Bhagat Ki Kothi Railway Station - Monday & Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special, Train number 04817. Timing of Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhagat Ki Kothi

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan Starts 19:50 NA Origin Mo & Th
2. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 21:04 21:09 5min 76 Km Mo & Th
3. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 21:28 21:31 3min 102 Km Mo & Th
4. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 21:56 21:59 3min 135 Km Mo & Th
5. MON Modran Rajasthan 22:26 22:29 3min 170 Km Mo & Th
6. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 22:50 22:53 3min 198 Km Mo & Th
7. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 23:18 23:21 3min 229 Km Mo & Th
8. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 00:55 01:00 5min 300 Km Tu & Fr
9. PTN Patan Gujarat 01:55 01:57 2min 351 Km Tu & Fr
10. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 02:30 02:32 2min 391 Km Tu & Fr
11. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:35 04:55 20min 459 Km Tu & Fr
12. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 06:36 06:41 5min 558 Km Tu & Fr
13. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 07:38 07:40 2min 628 Km Tu & Fr
14. ST Surat Gujarat 08:25 08:30 5min 687 Km Tu & Fr
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 09:53 09:55 2min 781 Km Tu & Fr
16. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 11:40 11:43 3min 919 Km Tu & Fr
17. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra 12:25 Ends 943 Km Tu & Fr

Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar (WR) - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special. This train operates between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Dadar (WR). Map also shows all the stations where Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Dadar (WR) is 589 miles or 943 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Dadar (WR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi

Train No. 04817, Bhagat Ki Kothi Bandra Special Fare Special BGKT to DDR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04817, BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BHAGAT KI KOTHI BANDRA SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 04817 Bhagat Ki Kothi – Bandra (T) special will leave Bhagat Ki Kothi every Wednesday & Sunday at 15:15 hrs & will arrive Bandra (T) at 11:45 hrs the next day. This train will run from 21st Oct to 29th Nov, 2020 [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival