Given below is details about Train Number 09414, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL running between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09413/09414 Ahmedabad - Kolkata Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Ahmedabad o­n Wednesday, 5th May, 2021 and Ex Kolkata o­n Saturday, 8th May, 2021. [1]
  • Special Trains To clear the extra passenger traffic, Train No:09414 Kolkata –Ahmedabad Special will be extended on 22.05.2021 Saturday [2]
  • Extension For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, the trip of Train No:09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Special Train has been extended to run o­n 22nd May, 2021 [3]
Train No.09414, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1308 miles / 2092 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 18 Hour(s)
Stops24
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Kolkata Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special, Train number 09414. Timing of Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolkata

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal Starts 13:10 NA Origin Sa
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 15:27 15:29 2min 164 Km Sa
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 16:02 16:07 5min 206 Km Sa
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 17:15 17:20 5min 263 Km Sa
5. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 18:14 18:16 2min 297 Km Sa
6. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:30 18:32 2min 309 Km Sa
7. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 18:50 18:52 2min 323 Km Sa
8. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:35 25min 381 Km Sa
9. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 22:50 22:52 2min 566 Km Sa
10. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:40 23:45 5min 599 Km Sa
11. NUQ Nagar Untari Jharkhand 00:17 00:19 2min 643 Km Su
12. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:15 02:40 25min 741 Km Su
13. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 04:52 05:02 10min 803 Km Su
14. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 1066 Km Su
15. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:33 12:35 2min 1176 Km Su
16. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 1253 Km Su
17. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:45 15:55 10min 1328 Km Su
18. SHRN Sant Hirdaram Nagar Madhya Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 1476 Km Su
19. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:35 21:40 5min 1650 Km Su
20. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 23:03 23:05 2min 1705 Km Su
21. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 1746 Km Mo
22. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 03:25 03:27 2min 1931 Km Mo
23. CYI Chhayapuri Gujarat 04:13 04:18 5min 1997 Km Mo
24. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:10 05:12 2min 2028 Km Mo
25. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 05:41 05:43 2min 2047 Km Mo
26. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 07:15 Ends 2092 Km Mo

Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09414, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special. This train operates between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolkata and Ahmedabad Junction is 1308 miles or 2092 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolkata to Ahmedabad Junction
Return Trains from Ahmedabad Junction to Kolkata

Train No. 09414, Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special KOAA to ADI

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09414, DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL. Details about the DELHI SARAI ROHILLA AHMEDABAD HUMSAFAR SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09414 Kolkata – Ahmedabad Weekly Special will depart Kolkata every Saturday at 13:10 hrs and arrive Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs o­n Monday. This train will run from 17th April to 1st May, 2021. [4]
  • To clear the extra rush of passengers, Train No:09414 Kolkata-Ahmedabad Special will leave Kolkata o­n 17.04.2021, 24.04.2021 & 01.05.2021 (03 trips) at 13:10 hrs. to reach Ahmedabad at 07:15 hrs. o­n the 3rd day. [5]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Continuation of Running of Special Trains
  • Extension of Trians
  • Summer Special Trains
  • Special Trains