Train Discontinued

This train has been discontinued and is no longer in service.
Goto Search Form

Given below is details about Train Number 09304, DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Train No:09303/09304 Dr Ambedkar Nagar -Guwahati Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Friday, 7th May, 2021 at 12.45 hrs to reach Guwahati o­n Sunday at 15.00 hrs and Ex Guwahati o­n Monday, 10thMay, 2021 at 05.15 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar o­n Wednesday at 05.30 hrs. [1]
Train No.09304, DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance524 miles / 839 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dr Ambedkar Nagar Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special, Train number 09304. Timing of DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dr Ambedkar Nagar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DADN Dr Ambedkar Nagar Madhya Pradesh Starts 16:20 NA Origin Fr
2. INDB Indore Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:45 16:50 5min 21 Km Fr
3. DWX Dewas Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:24 17:26 2min 63 Km Fr
4. UJN Ujjain Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 103 Km Fr
5. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:39 19:41 2min 158 Km Fr
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 199 Km Fr
7. DHD Dahod Gujarat 22:08 22:10 2min 313 Km Fr
8. GDA Godhra Junction Gujarat 23:33 23:35 2min 385 Km Fr
9. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 01:02 01:07 5min 458 Km Sa
10. ST Surat Gujarat 03:15 03:20 5min 587 Km Sa
11. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 04:41 04:43 2min 682 Km Sa
12. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 06:54 06:57 3min 820 Km Sa
13. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 07:35 Ends 839 Km Sa

Dr Ambedkar Nagar to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09304, DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special. This train operates between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dr Ambedkar Nagar and Bandra Terminus is 524 miles or 839 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Dr Ambedkar Nagar

Train No. 09304, DR Ambedkar Nagar Bandra Super Fast Special DADN to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09304, DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the DR AMBEDKAR NAGAR BANDRA SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • For the convenience of passengers and with a view to meet the travel demand, Train No:09304 Kamakhya – Dr. Ambedkar Nagar Special will leave Kamakhya o­n every Monday at 05:35 hrs to reach Dr Ambedkar Nagar at 02:00 hrs o­n Wednesday (Third Day) from 19th April, 2021 to 3rd May, 2021 [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Summer Special Trains