Timetable of 26 trains passing through Chhabra Gugor railway station (station code: CAG) Baran, Rajasthan. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Chhabra Gugor station. Chhabra Gugor is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Chhabra Gugor is Guna railway station (GUNA), Madhya Pradesh which is about 48 kms away. Other nearby stations are Kesholi (KOLI) (9 kms) and Bhulon (BLO) (12 kms)

Trains to Chhabra Gugor & Train Timing

22 express trains & 2 passenger trains stop at Chhabra Gugor station. Detailed timetable is given below.

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
04814 Bhopal Jodhpur Covid 19 Special 00:03 00:05 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14814 Bhopal Jodhpur Express 00:13 00:15 Daily Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
14813 Jodhpur Bhopal Express 01:14 01:15 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
04813 Jodhpur Bhopal Covid 19 Special 01:38 01:40 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
19811 Kota Etawah Express 02:05 02:10 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
08214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Special 03:08 03:10 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Express 03:08 03:10 Su Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
18214 Ajmer Durg Weekly Express 03:23 03:25 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
19812 Etawah Kota Express 03:43 03:45 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19810 Jabalpur Kota Express 05:08 05:10 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02281 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 05:23 05:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12181 Dayodaya Express 05:23 05:25 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
08573 Visakhapatnam Tirupati Special Fare Special 07:13 07:15 Tu Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
08574 Tirupati Visakhapatnam Special Fare Special 07:21 07:23 We Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
02299 Kota Indore Intercity Super Fast Special 08:08 08:10 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22983 Kota Indore Intercity Express 08:13 08:15 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
08213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Special 08:40 08:42 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18213 Durg Ajmer Weekly Express 08:49 08:50 Mo Durg Junction Durg Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18573 Visakhapatnam Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 08:49 08:50 Fr Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
51611 Kota Bina Passenger 11:04 11:05 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Bina Junction Bina Junction
51612 Bina Kota Passenger 15:15 15:20 Daily Bina Junction Bina Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
02300 Indore Kota Intercity Super Fast Special 21:11 21:13 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
22984 Indore Kota Intercity Express 21:19 21:21 Daily Indore Junction Indore Junction Kota Junction Kota Junction
19809 Kota Jabalpur Express 21:37 21:40 Daily Kota Junction Kota Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
12182 Dayodaya Express 23:23 23:25 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
02282 Dayodaya Covid 19 Special 23:28 23:30 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Chhabra Gugor Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Chhabra Gugor and Chhabra Gugor Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Guna Airport - (50.28 Km / 31.24 Miles)
  2. Kota Airport - (114.96 Km / 71.43 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Chhabra Gugor by train, get complete information about Chhabra Gugor train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Chhabra Gugor Railway Station, distance to Chhabra Gugor from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Chhabra Gugor.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Chhabra Gugor Station Location Map