Find all trains running between Indore Junction (INDB) and Gandhidham Junction (GIMB). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Indore Junction - Gandhidham Junction route.

There are 2 weekly trains from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction.

GIMB to INDB Distance 810 Km
Travel Time 14Hrs 30 Mins - 17 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Mon

Trains From Gandhidham Junction (GIMB) and Indore Junction (INDB)

Train departs from Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction On Monday. Given below is the list of all the Indore Junction - Gandhidham Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
19335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Express Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction 17:40 Mo Gandhidham Junction 11:05 Tu Indore Junction   17 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
09335 Gandhidham Indore Weekly Special Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction 18:15 Mo Gandhidham Junction 08:55 Tu Indore Junction   14 hours 40 minutes
22829 Bhuj Shalimar Super Fast Express Bhuj to Kolkata Shalimar 15:55 Tu Gandhidham Junction 05:55 We Ujjain Junction   14 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1605
  • 3A: ₹ 1140
  • SL: ₹ 430

* Gandhidham Junction to Indore Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Gandhidham Junction

More routes from Indore Junction