Timetable of 30 trains passing through Panki Dham railway station (station code: PNKD) Kanpur Nagar, Uttar Pradesh. Arrival & departure time of trains reaching Panki Dham station. Panki Dham is not a major railway station, only few long distance trains stop here.

The nearest main railway station to Panki Dham is Kanpur Central railway station (CNB) which is about 12 kms away.

Trains to Panki Dham & Train Timing

10 MEMU trains & 16 express trains stop at Panki Dham station. Detailed timetable is given below.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02451 Shram Shakti Covid 19 Special 00:13 00:14 Daily Kanpur Central New Delhi
02452 Shram Shakti Covid 19 Special 05:09 05:10 Daily New Delhi Kanpur Central
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:55 07:56 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi
02420 Gomti Covid 19 Special 18:49 18:50 Daily New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
64163 Kanpur Panki Dham MEMU 05:00 Dest. Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Panki Dham Panki Dham
12451 Shram Shakti Express 00:03 00:04 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central New Delhi New Delhi
14164 Sangam Express 03:32 03:33 Daily Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction
12452 Shram Shakti Express 05:40 05:42 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64260 Panki Dham Lucknow Junction MEMU Origin 06:00 Daily Panki Dham Panki Dham Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
64153 Kanpur Etawah MEMU 06:54 06:55 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Etawah Junction Etawah Junction
04192 Etah Agra Fort Passenger Special 07:21 07:22 Daily Phaphund Phaphund Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
64590 Phaphund Kanpur MEMU 07:28 07:29 Daily Phaphund Phaphund Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12419 Gomti Express 07:58 08:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR New Delhi New Delhi
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 09:00 09:01 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
64162 Phaphund Kanpur MEMU 09:27 09:28 Daily Phaphund Phaphund Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express 09:34 09:35 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special 10:05 10:06 Daily Agra Fort Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
04188 Veraval Jhansi Summer Special 11:40 11:41 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
18102 Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Link Express 11:56 11:58 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
64588 Tundla Kanpur MEMU 12:17 12:18 Daily Tundla Junction Tundla Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 12:50 12:52 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
18101 Tatanagar Jammu Tawi Link Express 13:05 13:07 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
64587 Kanpur Tundla MEMU 14:24 14:25 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
04187 Jhansi Veraval Summer Special 14:24 14:25 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Tundla Junction Tundla Junction
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:30 14:31 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special 17:43 17:44 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express 17:45 17:46 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Agra Fort
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 18:05 18:06 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
64159 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU 18:28 18:29 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Phaphund Phaphund
64156 Etawah Kanpur MEMU 18:49 18:50 Daily Etawah Junction Etawah Junction Kanpur Central Kanpur Central
12420 Gomti Express 19:20 19:21 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Lucknow Charbagh NR Lucknow Charbagh NR
64589 Kanpur Phaphund MEMU 19:29 19:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Phaphund Phaphund
04191 Agra Fort Etah Passenger Special 19:29 19:30 Daily Kanpur Central Kanpur Central Phaphund Phaphund
14163 Sangam Express 21:43 21:44 Daily Prayagraj Junction Prayagraj Junction Meerut City Junction Meerut City Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Panki Dham Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Panki Dham and Panki Dham Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Kanpur Airport - (18.43 Km / 11.45 Miles)
  2. Amausi Airport - (72.43 Km / 45.01 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Panki Dham by train, get complete information about Panki Dham train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Panki Dham Railway Station, distance to Panki Dham from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Panki Dham.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Panki Dham Station Location Map