Find all trains running between Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Panki Dham (PNKD). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Lucknow Junction - Panki Dham route.

There are 3 daily trains from Panki Dham to Lucknow Junction.

PNKD to LJN Distance 83.5 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 15 Mins - 2 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panki Dham (PNKD) and Lucknow Junction (LJN)

Every day train departs from Panki Dham to Lucknow Junction. Given below is the list of all the Lucknow Junction - Panki Dham Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Covid 19 Special Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 10:06 Daily Panki Dham 12:25 Daily Lucknow Junction   2 hours 19 minutes
02420 Gomti Covid 19 Special New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 18:50 Daily Panki Dham 21:25 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 35 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
64260 Panki Dham Lucknow Junction MEMU Panki Dham to Lucknow Junction 06:00 Daily Panki Dham 08:20 Daily Lucknow Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
12180 Agra Fort Lucknow Junction Intercity Super Fast Express Agra Fort to Lucknow Junction 09:35 Daily Panki Dham 11:40 Daily Lucknow Junction   2 hours 5 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
15206 Chitrakoot Express Madan Mahal to Lucknow Junction 07:05 Daily Bhimsen Junction 09:30 Daily Lucknow Junction   2 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64214 Kalianpur Lucknow Junction MEMU Kalianpur to Lucknow Junction 17:45 Daily Kalianpur 20:00 Daily Lucknow Junction   2 hours 15 minutes
12420 Gomti Express New Delhi to Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:21 Daily Panki Dham 21:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 9 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
55326 Kasganj Lucknow Junction Passenger Kasganj Junction to Lucknow Junction 21:17 Daily Kalianpur 01:10 Daily Lucknow Junction   3 hours 53 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
51813 Jhansi Lucknow Charbagh Passenger Jhansi Junction to Lucknow Charbagh NR 08:32 Daily Bhimsen Junction 12:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   3 hours 58 minutes
11124 Gwalior Barauni Mail Gwalior Junction to Barauni Junction 17:40 Daily Bhimsen Junction 20:15 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64216 Kalianpur Lucknow Charbagh MEMU Kalianpur to Lucknow Charbagh NR 21:05 Daily Kalianpur 23:50 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 45 minutes
19167 Ahmedabad Varanasi Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Varanasi Junction 22:22 Su, Tu, We & Fr Bhimsen Junction 00:50 Mo, We, Th & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19165 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Sabarmati Express Ahmedabad Junction to Darbhanga Junction 22:22 Mo, Th & Sa Bhimsen Junction 00:50 Su, Tu & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR   2 hours 28 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11015 Kushinagar Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Gorakhpur Junction 23:25 Daily Bhimsen Junction 01:42 Daily Aishbagh   2 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Panki Dham to Lucknow Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Junction