Find all trains running between Panki Dham (PNKD) and Lucknow Junction (LJN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Panki Dham - Lucknow Junction route.

There are 2 daily trains from Lucknow Junction to Panki Dham.

LJN to PNKD Distance 83 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 32 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Lucknow Junction (LJN) and Panki Dham (PNKD)

Every day train departs from Lucknow Junction to Panki Dham. Given below is the list of all the Panki Dham - Lucknow Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Exam Special Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 15:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 17:43 Daily Panki Dham   1 hour 48 minutes
02419 Gomti Covid 19 Super Fast Special Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 05:45 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:55 Daily Panki Dham   2 hours 10 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
12179 Lucknow Junction Agra Fort Intercity Super Fast Express Lucknow Junction to Agra Fort 15:55 Daily Lucknow Junction 17:45 Daily Panki Dham   1 hour 50 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
55325 Lucknow Kasganj Passenger Lucknow Junction to Kasganj Junction 04:30 Daily Lucknow Junction 07:42 Daily Kalianpur   3 hours 12 minutes
12419 Gomti Express Lucknow Charbagh NR to New Delhi 06:00 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 07:58 Daily Panki Dham   1 hour 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 315
15205 Chitrakoot Express Lucknow Junction to Madan Mahal 17:30 Daily Lucknow Junction 19:50 Daily Bhimsen Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64255 Lucknow Junction Kalianpur MEMU Lucknow Junction to Kalianpur 18:40 Daily Lucknow Junction 20:55 Daily Kalianpur   2 hours 15 minutes

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
11016 Kushinagar Express Gorakhpur Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 00:50 Daily Aishbagh 02:53 Daily Bhimsen Junction   2 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11123 Barauni Gwalior Mail Barauni Junction to Gwalior Junction 11:55 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 14:16 Daily Bhimsen Junction   2 hours 21 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
64253 Aishbagh Kanpur Kalianpur MEMU Aishbagh to Kalianpur 15:15 Daily Aishbagh 17:35 Daily Kalianpur   2 hours 20 minutes
51814 Lucknow Jhansi Passenger Lucknow Charbagh NR to Jhansi Junction 16:30 Daily Lucknow Charbagh NR 19:30 Daily Bhimsen Junction   3 hours
19168 Varanasi Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Varanasi Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:37 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Bhimsen Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
19166 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Sabarmati Express Darbhanga Junction to Ahmedabad Junction 23:15 Mo, We & Sa Lucknow Charbagh NR 01:37 Su, Tu & Th Bhimsen Junction   2 hours 22 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145

* Lucknow Junction to Panki Dham ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Lucknow Junction