Given below is details about Train Number 68103, KHARAGPUR GOMOH MEMU running between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.68103, Kharagpur Gomoh Memu
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance156 miles / 249 km
Run Time 6 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Kharagpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kharagpur Gomoh Memu, Train number 68103. Timing of Kharagpur Gomoh Memu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kharagpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal Starts 14:35 NA Origin Daily
2. GMDN Girimaidan West Bengal 14:41 14:42 1min 2 Km Daily
3. GKL Gokulpur West Bengal 14:49 14:50 1min 6 Km Daily
4. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 15:03 15:05 2min 13 Km Daily
5. GSL Godapiasal West Bengal 15:13 15:14 1min 25 Km Daily
6. SLB Salboni West Bengal 15:25 15:26 1min 37 Km Daily
7. CDGR Chandrakona Road West Bengal 15:35 15:36 1min 48 Km Daily
8. GBA Garhbeta West Bengal 15:45 15:46 1min 60 Km Daily
9. BGO Bogri Road West Bengal 15:51 15:52 1min 64 Km Daily
10. PBA Piardoba West Bengal 15:58 15:59 1min 73 Km Daily
11. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 16:09 16:10 1min 85 Km Daily
12. RSG Ramsagar West Bengal 16:18 16:19 1min 90 Km Daily
13. ODM Ondagram West Bengal 16:26 16:27 1min 99 Km Daily
14. KISN Kalisen West Bengal 16:32 16:33 1min 104 Km Daily
15. BXL Bheduasol West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 108 Km Daily
16. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 16:50 16:55 5min 115 Km Daily
17. ANCR Anchuri West Bengal 17:02 17:03 1min 126 Km Daily
18. CJN Chhatna West Bengal 17:06 17:07 1min 129 Km Daily
19. JPH Jhantipahari West Bengal 17:15 17:16 1min 138 Km Daily
20. SRJM Sirjam West Bengal 17:24 17:25 1min 147 Km Daily
21. IBL Indrabil West Bengal 17:31 17:32 1min 154 Km Daily
22. MYX Metyal Sahar West Bengal 17:37 17:38 1min 160 Km Daily
23. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 18:25 18:35 10min 168 Km Daily
24. SNKR Sanka West Bengal 18:43 18:44 1min 175 Km Daily
25. RUI Rukni West Bengal 18:50 18:51 1min 183 Km Daily
26. SNTD Santaldih West Bengal 18:58 18:59 1min 191 Km Daily
27. BJE Bhojudih Junction Jharkhand 19:10 19:15 5min 198 Km Daily
28. SDMD Sudamdih West Bengal 19:22 19:23 1min 200 Km Daily
29. BCB Bhowra BH Jharkhand 19:31 19:32 1min 203 Km Daily
30. JBO Jamadoba Halt Jharkhand 19:36 19:37 1min 208 Km Daily
31. VAA Bhaga Jharkhand 19:50 19:55 5min 209 Km Daily
32. KRKN Karkend West Bengal 20:03 20:04 1min 215 Km Daily
33. LYD Layabad Jharkhand 20:08 20:09 1min 218 Km Daily
34. TSAH Tata Sijua Halt Jharkhand 20:16 20:17 1min 219 Km Daily
35. MLQ Malkera Jharkhand 20:25 20:26 1min 223 Km Daily
36. MHQ Mahuda Junction Jharkhand 20:40 20:45 5min 229 Km Daily
37. KHRI Kharkhari Jharkhand 20:52 20:53 1min 234 Km Daily
38. KNF Khanudih Jharkhand 20:56 20:57 1min 238 Km Daily
39. KARO Khario P.H. Jharkhand 21:04 21:05 1min 241 Km Daily
40. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 21:30 Ends 249 Km Daily

Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 68103, Kharagpur Gomoh Memu. This train operates between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Kharagpur Gomoh Memu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kharagpur Junction and Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction is 156 miles or 249 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kharagpur Junction to Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
Return Trains from Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction to Kharagpur Junction

Train No. 68103, Kharagpur Gomoh Memu KGP to GMO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 68103, KHARAGPUR GOMOH MEMU. Details about the KHARAGPUR GOMOH MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.