Given below is details about Train Number 59833, KOTA MANDSOR PASSENGER running between Kota Junction and Mandsor stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.59833, Kota Mandsor Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance171 miles / 274 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops20
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Kota Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Kota Mandsor Passenger, Train number 59833. Timing of Kota Mandsor Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kota Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan Starts 21:20 NA Origin Daily
2. GQL Gurla Junction Rajasthan 21:32 21:33 1min 6 Km Daily
3. THEA Thalera Rajasthan 21:51 21:52 1min 24 Km Daily
4. BUDI Bundi Rajasthan 22:03 22:05 2min 38 Km Daily
5. SNAR Srinagar Rajasthan Rajasthan 22:17 22:18 1min 48 Km Daily
6. JNRI Jalindari Rajasthan 22:41 22:42 1min 72 Km Daily
7. URML Uparmal Rajasthan 22:52 22:53 1min 78 Km Daily
8. SMPA Shyampura Rajasthan 23:04 23:05 1min 85 Km Daily
9. MLGH Mandalgarh Rajasthan 23:23 23:25 2min 106 Km Daily
10. BNDI Barundani Rajasthan 23:49 23:50 1min 121 Km Daily
11. PSLI Parsoli Rajasthan 00:24 00:25 1min 129 Km Daily
12. BSSL Basi Beriasal Rajasthan 01:14 01:15 1min 143 Km Daily
13. CNA Chanderiya Rajasthan 02:10 02:12 2min 162 Km Daily
14. COR Chittaurgarh Junction Rajasthan 02:30 02:40 10min 170 Km Daily
15. SMP Shambhupura Rajasthan 02:50 02:52 2min 181 Km Daily
16. NBH Nimbahera Rajasthan 03:18 03:20 2min 198 Km Daily
17. JWO Jawad Road Rajasthan 03:31 03:33 2min 209 Km Daily
18. NMH Nimach Madhya Pradesh 03:53 03:55 2min 225 Km Daily
19. HKL Harkia Khal Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:14 1min 239 Km Daily
20. MLG Malhargarh Madhya Pradesh 04:29 04:30 1min 251 Km Daily
21. PIP Piplia Madhya Pradesh 04:48 04:49 1min 258 Km Daily
22. MDS Mandsor Madhya Pradesh 05:05 Ends 274 Km Daily

Kota Junction to Mandsor - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 59833, Kota Mandsor Passenger. This train operates between Kota Junction and Mandsor. Map also shows all the stations where Kota Mandsor Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kota Junction and Mandsor is 171 miles or 274 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kota Junction to Mandsor
Return Trains from Mandsor to Kota Junction

Train No. 59833, Kota Mandsor Passenger KOTA to MDS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 59833, KOTA MANDSOR PASSENGER. Details about the KOTA MANDSOR PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.