Given below is details about Train Number 06525, KSR BENGALURU BELAGAVI TATKAL SPECIAL running between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension The service of Train No:06525 Kanyakumari - KSR Bengaluru Daily Special Train will be extended to run from 03rd January,2021 to 02nd February, 2021 (31 Services) [1]
Train No.06525, KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance583 miles / 933 km
Run Time 21 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops44
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Kanniyakumari Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special, Train number 06525. Timing of KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kanniyakumari

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CAPE Kanniyakumari Tamil Nadu Starts 10:00 NA Origin Daily
2. NCJ Nagercoil Junction Tamil Nadu 10:20 10:25 5min 16 Km Daily
3. ERL Eraniel Tamil Nadu 10:38 10:39 1min 34 Km Daily
4. KZT Kuzhithurai Tamil Nadu 10:54 10:55 1min 49 Km Daily
5. PASA Parassala Kerala 11:10 11:11 1min 57 Km Daily
6. NYY Neyyattinkara Kerala 11:22 11:23 1min 69 Km Daily
7. TVC Trivandrum Central Kerala 12:40 12:45 5min 87 Km Daily
8. KZK Kazhakuttam Kerala 12:59 13:00 1min 100 Km Daily
9. CRY Chirayinkil Kerala 13:09 13:10 1min 115 Km Daily
10. KVU Kadakavur Kerala 13:14 13:15 1min 118 Km Daily
11. VAK Varkala Sivagiri Kerala 13:29 13:30 1min 128 Km Daily
12. PVU Paravur Kerala 13:44 13:45 1min 139 Km Daily
13. QLN Kollam Junction Kerala 14:07 14:10 3min 151 Km Daily
14. STKT Sasthamkotta Kerala 14:29 14:30 1min 171 Km Daily
15. KPY Karunagapalli Kerala 14:39 14:40 1min 178 Km Daily
16. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction Kerala 14:58 15:00 2min 192 Km Daily
17. MVLK Mavelikara Kerala 15:09 15:10 1min 200 Km Daily
18. CNGR Chengannur Kerala 15:23 15:25 2min 212 Km Daily
19. TRVL Tiruvalla Kerala 15:34 15:35 1min 221 Km Daily
20. CGY Changanassery Kerala 15:44 15:45 1min 229 Km Daily
21. KTYM Kottayam Kerala 16:22 16:25 3min 247 Km Daily
22. PVRD Piravam Road Kerala 17:04 17:05 1min 278 Km Daily
23. TRTR Tripunittura Kerala 17:24 17:25 1min 297 Km Daily
24. ERN Ernakulam Town Kerala 17:55 18:00 5min 307 Km Daily
25. AWY Aluva Kerala 18:23 18:25 2min 323 Km Daily
26. AFK Angamaly Kerala 18:34 18:35 1min 333 Km Daily
27. CKI Chalakudi Kerala 18:59 19:00 1min 348 Km Daily
28. IJK Irinjalakuda Kerala 19:09 19:10 1min 354 Km Daily
29. PUK Pudukad Kerala 19:24 19:25 1min 364 Km Daily
30. TCR Thrissur Kerala 19:37 19:40 3min 378 Km Daily
31. WKI Wadakanchery Kerala 19:54 19:55 1min 395 Km Daily
32. OTP Ottappalam Kerala 20:49 20:50 1min 424 Km Daily
33. PGT Palakkad Junction Kerala 21:17 21:20 3min 455 Km Daily
34. CBE Coimbatore Junction Tamil Nadu 22:45 22:50 5min 509 Km Daily
35. TUP Tiruppur Tamil Nadu 23:33 23:35 2min 560 Km Daily
36. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:30 00:35 5min 610 Km Daily
37. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 01:23 01:25 2min 669 Km Daily
38. TPT Tirupattur Tamil Nadu 02:48 02:50 2min 781 Km Daily
39. KPN Kuppam Andhra Pradesh 04:24 04:25 1min 830 Km Daily
40. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 05:03 05:05 2min 864 Km Daily
41. MLO Malur Karnataka 05:34 05:35 1min 891 Km Daily
42. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 05:59 06:00 1min 911 Km Daily
43. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 06:18 06:20 2min 919 Km Daily
44. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 06:24 06:25 1min 926 Km Daily
45. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 06:34 06:40 6min 928 Km Daily
46. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 07:25 Ends 933 Km Daily

Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 06525, KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special. This train operates between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kanniyakumari and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 583 miles or 933 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kanniyakumari to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Kanniyakumari

Train No. 06525, KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Tatkal Special CAPE to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 06525, KSR BENGALURU BELAGAVI TATKAL SPECIAL. Details about the KSR BENGALURU BELAGAVI TATKAL SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • South Western Railway has decided to run Train No. 06525 Kanniyakumari – KSR Bengaluru Festival Special Express which will depart daily from Kanniyakumari at 10:00 hrs and arrive KSR Bengaluru at 07:25 hrs o­n the next day with effect commencing journey from Kanniyakumari from 25/10/2020 to 02/12/2020. [2]

References

  • Extension of Special Train
  • Special Trains on Festival Season