Given below is details about Train Number 04501, LUCKNOW NANGAL DAM WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04501, Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance159 miles / 255 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Saharanpur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special, Train number 04501. Timing of Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Saharanpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 06:30 NA Origin Daily
2. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 06:55 06:57 2min 30 Km Daily
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 07:03 07:04 1min 35 Km Daily
4. RAA Barara Haryana 07:19 07:21 2min 56 Km Daily
5. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 08:00 08:20 20min 81 Km Daily
6. UBC Ambala City Haryana 08:29 08:31 2min 89 Km Daily
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 08:46 08:48 2min 109 Km Daily
8. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 09:15 09:17 2min 134 Km Daily
9. MRND Morinda Junction Punjab 09:57 09:58 1min 158 Km Daily
10. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 10:28 10:30 2min 183 Km Daily
11. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 11:08 11:10 2min 210 Km Daily
12. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 11:21 11:23 2min 218 Km Daily
13. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 11:50 11:55 5min 238 Km Daily
14. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh 12:15 Ends 255 Km Daily

Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04501, Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special. This train operates between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal. Map also shows all the stations where Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Saharanpur Junction and Una Himachal is 159 miles or 255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal
Return Trains from Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction

Train No. 04501, Lucknow Nangal Dam Weekly Special Fare Special SRE to UHL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04501, LUCKNOW NANGAL DAM WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the LUCKNOW NANGAL DAM WEEKLY SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.