Given below is details about Train Number 09005, MUMBAI NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL running between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 7th & 14th May, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 9th & 16th May, 2021. [1]
Train No.09005, Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1389 miles / 2222 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Bandra Terminus Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special, Train number 09005. Timing of Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bandra Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra Starts 15:45 NA Origin Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:27 16:30 3min 19 Km Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 18:20 18:22 2min 157 Km Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 20:45 20:50 5min 252 Km Fr
5. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:45 22:50 5min 381 Km Fr
6. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 03:10 03:20 10min 641 Km Sa
7. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:13 04:15 2min 682 Km Sa
8. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 06:25 06:35 10min 907 Km Sa
9. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 07:40 07:45 5min 1015 Km Sa
10. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 10:15 10:20 5min 1156 Km Sa
11. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 12:20 12:30 10min 1240 Km Sa
12. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:35 14:40 5min 1263 Km Sa
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:05 19:10 5min 1492 Km Sa
14. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 20:50 21:15 25min 1565 Km Sa
15. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:48 23:50 2min 1693 Km Sa
16. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:40 05:55 15min 1889 Km Su
17. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:20 07:30 10min 1907 Km Su
18. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:38 08:40 2min 1997 Km Su
19. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 10:10 10:20 10min 2114 Km Su
20. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar 13:20 Ends 2222 Km Su

Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09005, Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special. This train operates between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bandra Terminus and Barauni Junction is 1389 miles or 2222 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction
Return Trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus

Train No. 09005, Mumbai New Delhi AC Super Fast Special BDTS to BJU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09005, MUMBAI NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL. Details about the MUMBAI NEW DELHI AC SUPER FAST SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • clear the extra rush of passengers during the forth coming Holi festival, Train No:09005 Bandra Terminus – Jaipur Superfast Special Train will leave Bandra Terminus o­n Friday, 26th March, 2021 at 11:15 hrs and will reach Jaipur at 05:35 hrs, the next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Special Trains