Given below is details about Train Number 04502, NANGAL DAM LUCKNOW WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04502, Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance159 miles / 255 km
Run Time 5 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Una Himachal Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special, Train number 04502. Timing of Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Una Himachal

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. UHL Una Himachal Himachal Pradesh Starts 13:30 NA Origin Daily
2. NLDM Nangal Dam Punjab 13:50 13:55 5min 16 Km Daily
3. ANSB Anandpur Sahib Punjab 14:10 14:12 2min 37 Km Daily
4. KART Kiratpur Sahib Punjab 14:23 14:25 2min 45 Km Daily
5. RPAR Rupnagar Punjab 15:03 15:05 2min 72 Km Daily
6. SIR Sirhind Junction Punjab 16:36 16:38 2min 120 Km Daily
7. RPJ Rajpura Junction Punjab 16:56 16:58 2min 146 Km Daily
8. UBC Ambala City Haryana 17:13 17:15 2min 166 Km Daily
9. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 17:35 17:45 10min 174 Km Daily
10. RAA Barara Haryana 18:08 18:09 1min 198 Km Daily
11. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop Haryana 18:25 18:27 2min 220 Km Daily
12. YJUD Yamunanagar Jagadhri Haryana 18:33 18:35 2min 225 Km Daily
13. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:10 Ends 255 Km Daily

Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04502, Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special. This train operates between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Una Himachal and Saharanpur Junction is 159 miles or 255 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Una Himachal to Saharanpur Junction
Return Trains from Saharanpur Junction to Una Himachal

Train No. 04502, Nangal Dam Lucknow Weekly Specialfare Special UHL to SRE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04502, NANGAL DAM LUCKNOW WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the NANGAL DAM LUCKNOW WEEKLY SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.