Given below is details about Train Number 09006, NEW DELHI MUMBAI AC SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension For the convenience of passengers, Train No:09005/09006 Bandra Terminus – Barauni weekly Special train o­n special fare has been extended to run Ex Bandra Terminus o­n 7th & 14th May, 2021 and Ex Barauni o­n 9th & 16th May, 2021. [1]
Train No.09006, New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1387 miles / 2219 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 16 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops18
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Barauni Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special, Train number 09006. Timing of New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barauni Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BJU Barauni Junction Bihar Starts 00:30 NA Origin Mo
2. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 04:20 04:30 10min 108 Km Mo
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 06:30 06:32 2min 226 Km Mo
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 315 Km Mo
5. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:20 20min 334 Km Mo
6. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:25 13:27 2min 529 Km Mo
7. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 17:00 17:25 25min 657 Km Mo
8. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:25 5min 731 Km Mo
9. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 959 Km Mo
10. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 23:30 23:40 10min 982 Km Mo
11. BXN Bayana Junction Rajasthan 01:28 01:30 2min 1066 Km Tu
12. SWM Sawai Madhopur Rajasthan 02:58 03:00 2min 1207 Km Tu
13. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 04:20 04:25 5min 1315 Km Tu
14. NAD Nagda Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 1540 Km Tu
15. RTM Ratlam Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:55 10min 1581 Km Tu
16. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:25 11:30 5min 1839 Km Tu
17. ST Surat Gujarat 13:17 13:22 5min 1968 Km Tu
18. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 14:35 14:37 2min 2062 Km Tu
19. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 16:09 16:12 3min 2201 Km Tu
20. BDTS Bandra Terminus Maharashtra 17:25 Ends 2219 Km Tu

Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 09006, New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special. This train operates between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barauni Junction and Bandra Terminus is 1387 miles or 2219 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barauni Junction to Bandra Terminus
Return Trains from Bandra Terminus to Barauni Junction

Train No. 09006, New Delhi Mumbai AC Super Fast Specialfare Special BJU to BDTS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 09006, NEW DELHI MUMBAI AC SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the NEW DELHI MUMBAI AC SUPER FAST SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the extra rush of passengers during the forth coming Holi festival, Train No:09006 Jaipur – Bandra Terminus Special Train will leave Jaipur o­n Saturday, 27thMarch, 2021 at 13:00 hrs and will arrive Bandra Terminus at 06:30 hrs, the next day. [2]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Special Trains