Given below is details about Train Number 04853, RATANGARH CHURU DEMU SPECIAL running between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04853, Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special
ScheduleMon, Wed & Sat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance751 miles / 1201 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 1 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops34
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Monday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special, Train number 04853. Timing of Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 17:15 NA Origin Mo, We & Sa
2. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 17:32 17:34 2min 19 Km Mo, We & Sa
3. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:20 18:22 2min 57 Km Mo, We & Sa
4. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:51 18:53 2min 91 Km Mo, We & Sa
5. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:30 19:32 2min 135 Km Mo, We & Sa
6. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 19:51 19:53 2min 157 Km Mo, We & Sa
7. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:22 20:24 2min 189 Km Mo, We & Sa
8. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:48 20:53 5min 196 Km Mo, We & Sa
9. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 21:28 21:30 2min 234 Km Mo, We & Sa
10. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:58 23:00 2min 295 Km Mo, We & Sa
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:00 00:15 15min 323 Km Su, Tu & Th
12. ON Unnao Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:24 01:26 2min 380 Km Su, Tu & Th
13. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 397 Km Su, Tu & Th
14. ETW Etawah Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:08 04:10 2min 534 Km Su, Tu & Th
15. SKB Shikohabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:02 2min 589 Km Su, Tu & Th
16. TDL Tundla Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:50 05:55 5min 626 Km Su, Tu & Th
17. AF Agra Fort Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 648 Km Su, Tu & Th
18. IDH Idgah Agra Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:02 07:04 2min 650 Km Su, Tu & Th
19. AH Achhnera Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:32 2min 675 Km Su, Tu & Th
20. BTE Bharatpur Junction Rajasthan 08:05 08:07 2min 702 Km Su, Tu & Th
21. NBI Nadbai Rajasthan 08:38 08:40 2min 731 Km Su, Tu & Th
22. KL Kherli Rajasthan 08:53 08:55 2min 747 Km Su, Tu & Th
23. MURD Mandawar Mahwa Road Rajasthan 09:08 09:10 2min 767 Km Su, Tu & Th
24. BKI Bandikui Junction Rajasthan 10:20 10:25 5min 799 Km Su, Tu & Th
25. DO Dausa Rajasthan 10:46 10:48 2min 828 Km Su, Tu & Th
26. GADJ Gandhinagar  Jaipur Rajasthan 11:24 11:27 3min 884 Km Su, Tu & Th
27. JP Jaipur Junction Rajasthan 11:50 12:00 10min 889 Km Su, Tu & Th
28. FL Phulera Junction Rajasthan 13:28 13:30 2min 944 Km Su, Tu & Th
29. SBR Sambhar Lake Rajasthan 13:42 13:44 2min 952 Km Su, Tu & Th
30. NAC Nawa City Rajasthan 14:07 14:09 2min 979 Km Su, Tu & Th
31. KMNC Kuchaman City Rajasthan 14:24 14:26 2min 995 Km Su, Tu & Th
32. MKN Makrana Junction Rajasthan 14:37 14:40 3min 1009 Km Su, Tu & Th
33. DNA Degana Junction Rajasthan 15:15 15:18 3min 1053 Km Su, Tu & Th
34. MTD Merta Road Junction Rajasthan 16:00 16:05 5min 1098 Km Su, Tu & Th
35. GOTN Gotan Rajasthan 16:21 16:23 2min 1118 Km Su, Tu & Th
36. JU Jodhpur Junction Rajasthan 18:30 Ends 1201 Km Su, Tu & Th

Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04853, Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Jodhpur Junction is 751 miles or 1201 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Jodhpur Junction
Return Trains from Jodhpur Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 04853, Ratangarh Churu DEMU Special BSB to JU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04853, RATANGARH CHURU DEMU SPECIAL. Details about the RATANGARH CHURU DEMU SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.