Given below is details about Train Number 08502, SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Revision For the convenience of passengers, The trips of Train No:08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam Special has been extended from 4th April to 27thJune, 2021 while the trips of Train No:08501 Visakhapatnam - Gandhidham Special has been extended from 1st April to 24th June, 2021 [1]
Train No.08502, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special
ScheduleSun
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1319 miles / 2111 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops26
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Gandhidham Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special, Train number 08502. Timing of Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Gandhidham Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GIMB Gandhidham Junction Gujarat Starts 23:05 NA Origin Su
2. BCOB Bhachau Gujarat 23:36 23:38 2min 37 Km Su
3. SIOB Samakhiali Junction Gujarat 00:01 00:03 2min 53 Km Mo
4. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 02:20 02:22 2min 235 Km Mo
5. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 04:00 04:20 20min 301 Km Mo
6. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 05:17 05:19 2min 365 Km Mo
7. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 05:58 06:03 5min 399 Km Mo
8. AKV Ankleshwar Junction Gujarat 07:01 07:03 2min 478 Km Mo
9. ST Surat Gujarat 07:51 07:56 5min 528 Km Mo
10. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 688 Km Mo
11. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 13:22 13:25 3min 839 Km Mo
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 13:55 14:00 5min 863 Km Mo
13. MKU Malkapur Maharashtra 14:48 14:50 2min 914 Km Mo
14. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 16:05 16:10 5min 1003 Km Mo
15. BD Badnera Junction Maharashtra 17:32 17:35 3min 1082 Km Mo
16. WR Wardha Junction Maharashtra 18:48 18:50 2min 1177 Km Mo
17. CD Chandrapur Maharashtra 20:20 20:22 2min 1296 Km Mo
18. BPQ Balharshah Junction Maharashtra 21:15 21:20 5min 1310 Km Mo
19. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar Telangana 22:09 22:10 1min 1380 Km Mo
20. RDM Ramagundam Telangana 23:14 23:15 1min 1453 Km Mo
21. WL Warangal Telangana 01:01 01:03 2min 1552 Km Tu
22. KMT Khammam Telangana 02:12 02:13 1min 1661 Km Tu
23. BZA Vijayawada Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:00 04:15 15min 1761 Km Tu
24. EE Eluru Andhra Pradesh 05:13 05:15 2min 1821 Km Tu
25. RJY Rajahmundry Andhra Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 1911 Km Tu
26. SLO Samalkot Junction Andhra Pradesh 06:58 07:00 2min 1961 Km Tu
27. DVD Duvvada Andhra Pradesh 09:33 09:35 2min 2094 Km Tu
28. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction Andhra Pradesh 10:15 Ends 2111 Km Tu

Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 08502, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special. This train operates between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Gandhidham Junction and Visakhapatnam Junction is 1319 miles or 2111 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Gandhidham Junction to Visakhapatnam Junction
Return Trains from Visakhapatnam Junction to Gandhidham Junction

Train No. 08502, Secunderabad Visakhapatnam Specialfare Special GIMB to VSKP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 08502, SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the SECUNDERABAD VISAKHAPATNAM SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Central Railway have extended Train No:08502 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam (Sun) from 7.2.2021 to 28.3.2021 [2]
  • Due to Pre Non-Interlocking and Non-Interlocking works, Train No:08502 Gandhidham - Visakhapatnam JCO 27.12.2020 & 03.01.2021 Sun, will be Diverted via Wardha, Nagpur, Gondia, Raipur, Titlagarh, Rayagada, Vizianagaram and will skip halts at Duvvada, Samalkot, Rajahmundry, Eluru, Vijayawada, Khammam, Warangal, Ramagundam, Sirpur Kaghaznagar, Balharshah, Chandrapur [3]
  • Train No:08502 Gandhidham – Visakhapatnam will be further extended from 10.01.2021 to 31.01.2021 on Every Sundays [4]
  • Revision In Timings Of Train No:08502 Gandhidham - Vishakhapatnam Festival Special will depart from Gandhidham o­n revised time at 23:05 hrs every Sunday and will now reach Vishakhapatnam o­n revised time at 10:15 hrs o­n third day w.e.f 20th December, 2020 to 3rd January, 2021. [5]
  • To clear the rush during forthcoming Dussehra & Diwali festivals, Train No. 08502 Gandhidham-Visakhapatnam special will depart Gandhidham every Sunday at 22:45 hrs & will reach Visakhapatnam at 14:35 hrs o­n Tuesday. This train will run from 25th Oct to 29th Nov, 2020. Similarly, Train No. 08501 Visakhapatnam-Gandhidham special will leave Visakhapatnam every Thursday at 17:35 hrs & will reach Gandhidham at 09:00 hrs o­n Saturday. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 26th Nov, 2020. [6]

References

  • Revision in timing of Trains
  • Extension of Run of Special Trains
  • Diversion of Train
  • Extension of Special Train
  • Revision in Timings Of Train
  • Special Trains on Festival