Given below is details about Train Number 56734, SENGOTTAI MADURAI PASSENGER running between Sengottai and Madurai Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.56734, Sengottai Madurai Passenger
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance108 miles / 173 km
Run Time 3 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed45 kmph

Departure Days From Sengottai Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Sengottai Madurai Passenger, Train number 56734. Timing of Sengottai Madurai Passenger train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Sengottai

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SCT Sengottai Tamil Nadu Starts 11:50 NA Origin Daily
2. TSI Tenkasi Junction Tamil Nadu 12:03 12:05 2min 8 Km Daily
3. KDNL Kadayanallur Tamil Nadu 12:19 12:20 1min 24 Km Daily
4. PBKS Pambakovil Shandy Tamil Nadu 12:31 12:32 1min 33 Km Daily
5. SNKL Sankarankovil Tamil Nadu 12:43 12:44 1min 45 Km Daily
6. RJPM Rajapalayam Tamil Nadu 13:09 13:10 1min 77 Km Daily
7. SVPR Srivilliputtur Tamil Nadu 13:24 13:25 1min 89 Km Daily
8. SVKS Sivakasi Tamil Nadu 13:39 13:40 1min 106 Km Daily
9. TTL Tiruttangal Tamil Nadu 13:45 13:46 1min 109 Km Daily
10. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 14:23 14:25 2min 130 Km Daily
11. KGD Kalligudi Tamil Nadu 14:35 14:36 1min 141 Km Daily
12. TMQ Tirumangalam Tamil Nadu 14:46 14:47 1min 156 Km Daily
13. TDN Tirupparankundram Tamil Nadu 14:59 15:00 1min 166 Km Daily
14. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 15:40 Ends 173 Km Daily

Sengottai to Madurai Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 56734, Sengottai Madurai Passenger. This train operates between Sengottai and Madurai Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sengottai Madurai Passenger stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Sengottai and Madurai Junction is 108 miles or 173 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Sengottai to Madurai Junction
Return Trains from Madurai Junction to Sengottai

Train No. 56734, Sengottai Madurai Passenger SCT to MDU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 56734, SENGOTTAI MADURAI PASSENGER. Details about the SENGOTTAI MADURAI PASSENGER including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.