Given below is details about Train Number 02090, SHIVAMOGGA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02090 Shivamogga - KSR Bengaluru Express Special will be cancelled from Shivamogga with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.02090, Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeJan Shatabdi
Distance171 miles / 273 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed60 kmph

Departure Days From Shivamogga Town Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02090. Timing of Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Shivamogga Town

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka Starts 05:15 NA Origin Daily
2. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 05:32 05:33 1min 18 Km Daily
3. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 05:49 05:50 1min 39 Km Daily
4. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 06:14 06:15 1min 63 Km Daily
5. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 06:24 06:25 1min 69 Km Daily
6. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 06:56 06:57 1min 108 Km Daily
7. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 08:25 08:27 2min 203 Km Daily
8. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 09:25 09:27 2min 267 Km Daily
9. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka 09:50 Ends 273 Km Daily

Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02090, Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Shivamogga Town and KSR Bengaluru City Junction is 171 miles or 273 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction
Return Trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town

Train No. 02090, Shivamogga Yesvantpur Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special SMET to SBC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02090, SHIVAMOGGA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the SHIVAMOGGA YESVANTPUR COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of Trains