Given below is details about Train Number 07439, TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL running between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07439, Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance964 miles / 1543 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Tatanagar Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special.', Train number '.07439. Timing of Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tatanagar Junction

Station/Code Distance* Arr. Dep. Halt Day of Arrival
Tatanagar Junction (TATA)
Jharkhand
Origin NA 22:50 NA Tu
Chaibasa (CBSA)
Jharkhand
62 Km 23:57 23:59 2min Tu
Dangoaposi (DPS)
Jharkhand
117 Km 00:58 01:00 2min We
Banspani (BSPX)
Orissa
150 Km 01:48 01:50 2min We
Jaroli (JRLI)
Orissa
159 Km 02:08 02:10 2min We
Kendujhargarh (KDJR)
Orissa
206 Km 03:10 03:15 5min We
Sukinda Road (SKND)
Orissa
322 Km 05:20 05:22 2min We
Narajmarthapur (NQR)
Orissa
418 Km 06:50 06:52 2min We
Bhubaneshwar (BBS)
Orissa
443 Km 07:30 07:35 5min We
Khurda Road Junction (KUR)
Orissa
462 Km 08:05 08:15 10min We
Berhampur (BAM)
Orissa
608 Km 10:15 10:17 2min We
Palasa (PSA)
Andhra Pradesh
682 Km 11:40 11:42 2min We
Srikakulam Road (CHE)
Andhra Pradesh
755 Km 12:40 12:42 2min We
Vizianagaram (VZM)
Andhra Pradesh
824 Km 13:45 13:47 2min We
Duvvada (DVD)
Andhra Pradesh
889 Km 15:13 15:15 2min We
Anakapalle (AKP)
Andhra Pradesh
905 Km 15:30 15:31 1min We
Samalkot Junction (SLO)
Andhra Pradesh
1022 Km 17:00 17:02 2min We
Rajamundry (RJY)
Andhra Pradesh
1073 Km 17:55 17:57 2min We
Tadepalligudem (TDD)
Andhra Pradesh
1115 Km 18:43 18:45 2min We
Eluru (EE)
Andhra Pradesh
1163 Km 19:19 19:21 2min We
Vijayawada Junction (BZA)
Andhra Pradesh
1222 Km 21:20 21:35 15min We
Guntur Junction (GNT)
Andhra Pradesh
1255 Km 22:20 22:25 5min We
Piduguralla (PGRL)
Andhra Pradesh
1329 Km 23:44 23:46 2min We
Miryalaguda (MRGA)
Telangana
1388 Km 00:45 00:46 1min Th
Nalgonda (NLDA)
Telangana
1427 Km 01:19 01:21 2min Th
Malkajgiri (MJF)
Telangana
1534 Km 04:20 04:22 2min Th
Kacheguda (KCG)
Telangana
1543 Km 05:00 Destination Th

Tatanagar Junction to Kacheguda - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07439, Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special. This train operates between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda. Map also shows all the stations where Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tatanagar Junction and Kacheguda is 964 miles or 1543 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Kacheguda to Tatanagar Junction

Train No. 07439, Tatanagar - Kacheguda Specialfare Special TATA to KCG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07439, TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL. Details about the TATANAGAR - KACHEGUDA SPECIALFARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

You may like: