Given below is details about Train Number 07609, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Patna Junction and Purna Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.07609, Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special
ScheduleSat
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1076 miles / 1722 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Patna Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special, Train number 07609. Timing of Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Patna Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar Starts 07:00 NA Origin Sa
2. ARA Ara Junction Bihar 07:38 07:40 2min 49 Km Sa
3. BXR Buxar Bihar 08:22 08:24 2min 118 Km Sa
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:20 10:30 10min 208 Km Sa
5. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:30 13:32 2min 352 Km Sa
6. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:55 17:00 5min 520 Km Sa
7. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:15 18:20 5min 618 Km Sa
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 19:55 20:05 10min 709 Km Sa
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 00:00 00:10 10min 954 Km Su
10. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 04:35 04:40 5min 1250 Km Su
11. WRR Warora Maharashtra 06:35 06:40 5min 1398 Km Su
12. MJRI Majri Junction Maharashtra 06:50 06:55 5min 1410 Km Su
13. WANI Wani Maharashtra 07:15 07:20 5min 1424 Km Su
14. ADB Adilabad Telangana 11:00 11:05 5min 1510 Km Su
15. KNVT Kinwat Maharashtra 11:30 11:31 1min 1555 Km Su
16. SHSK Saharsrakund Maharashtra 11:55 11:56 1min 1599 Km Su
17. HEM Himayatnagar Maharashtra 12:20 12:21 1min 1614 Km Su
18. NED Hazur Sahib Nanded Maharashtra 14:20 14:22 2min 1691 Km Su
19. PAU Purna Junction Maharashtra 15:25 Ends 1722 Km Su

Patna Junction to Purna Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 07609, Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special. This train operates between Patna Junction and Purna Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Patna Junction and Purna Junction is 1076 miles or 1722 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Patna Junction to Purna Junction
Return Trains from Purna Junction to Patna Junction

Train No. 07609, Tiruchchirappalli Hyderabad Special Fare Special PNBE to PAU

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 07609, TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI HYDERABAD SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will run Train No:07609 festival special which will leave Patna at 07:00 hrs Saturdays from 02.01.2021 to 16.01.2021 and will arrive Purna at 15:25 hrs the next day [1]
  • In order to facilitate the passengers Train No. 07609 Patna - Purna festival special train will depart Patna at 23.10 hrs and arrive Purna at 07.10 hrs o­n the next day. The train will run on the following sundays 25th Oct, 1st, 8th, 15th, 22th, 29th Nov, 2020 [2]

References

  • Extension of Festival Special Train
  • Special Trains on festival