Given below is details about Train Number 02089, YESVANTPUR SHIVAMOGGA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL running between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Cancellation Due to poor occupancy, Train No:02089 KSR Bengaluru – Shivamogga Express Special will be cancelled from KSR Bengaluru with effect from 04.05.2021 to until further advice. [1]
Train No.02089, Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special
ScheduleDaily
TypeHoliday Special
Distance170 miles / 272 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops7
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From KSR Bengaluru City Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special, Train number 02089. Timing of Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., KSR Bengaluru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SBC KSR Bengaluru City Junction Karnataka Starts 17:15 NA Origin Daily
2. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 17:25 17:27 2min 5 Km Daily
3. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 18:13 18:15 2min 69 Km Daily
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 165 Km Daily
5. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 20:09 20:10 1min 204 Km Daily
6. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 20:21 20:22 1min 210 Km Daily
7. TKE Tarikere Karnataka 20:45 20:46 1min 234 Km Daily
8. BDVT Bhadravati Karnataka 21:04 21:05 1min 254 Km Daily
9. SMET Shivamogga Town Karnataka 21:55 Ends 272 Km Daily

KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 02089, Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special. This train operates between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between KSR Bengaluru City Junction and Shivamogga Town is 170 miles or 272 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from KSR Bengaluru City Junction to Shivamogga Town
Return Trains from Shivamogga Town to KSR Bengaluru City Junction

Train No. 02089, Yesvantpur Shivamogga Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special SBC to SMET

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 02089, YESVANTPUR SHIVAMOGGA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL. Details about the YESVANTPUR SHIVAMOGGA COVID 19 JAN SHATABDI SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

References

  • Cancellation of Trains