Given below is details about Train Number 03090, AZIMGANJ KATWA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03090, Azimganj Katwa Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance46 miles / 73 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s)
Stops18
Avg. Speed36 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Katwa Express Special, Train number 03090. Timing of Azimganj Katwa Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 15:10 NA Origin Daily
2. DHPD Dahapara Dham West Bengal 15:15 15:16 1min 4 Km Daily
3. LCAE Lalbagh Court Road West Bengal 15:21 15:22 1min 7 Km Daily
4. NLSF Niyalish Para West Bengal 15:28 15:29 1min 12 Km Daily
5. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 15:32 15:33 1min 15 Km Daily
6. JVT Jivanti Halt West Bengal 15:39 15:40 1min 20 Km Daily
7. KNSN Karna Subarna West Bengal 15:45 15:46 1min 25 Km Daily
8. KTLR Kanthaliya Road West Bengal 15:51 15:52 1min 30 Km Daily
9. CWLE Chowrigacha West Bengal 15:57 15:58 1min 35 Km Daily
10. KZPE Kazipara Halt West Bengal 16:03 16:04 1min 39 Km Daily
11. BZLE Bazarsau West Bengal 16:08 16:09 1min 42 Km Daily
12. MIAN Miangram West Bengal 16:15 16:16 1min 45 Km Daily
13. TYAE Tenya West Bengal 16:21 16:22 1min 49 Km Daily
14. MHTR Malihati Talibpur Road West Bengal 16:29 16:30 1min 54 Km Daily
15. SALE Salar West Bengal 16:33 16:34 1min 56 Km Daily
16. JHBN Jhamatpur Baharan West Bengal 16:39 16:40 1min 60 Km Daily
17. GGLE Gangatikuri West Bengal 16:44 16:45 1min 62 Km Daily
18. SHBL Shiblun West Bengal 16:50 16:51 1min 65 Km Daily
19. NBKH Nabagram Kankurhati West Bengal 16:55 16:56 1min 70 Km Daily
20. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 17:12 Ends 73 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03090, Azimganj Katwa Express Special. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Katwa Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Katwa Junction is 46 miles or 73 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Katwa Junction
Return Trains from Katwa Junction to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 03090, Azimganj Katwa Express Special AZ to KWAE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03090, AZIMGANJ KATWA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the AZIMGANJ KATWA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • In connection with Doubling work, Train No:03040, 53041, 03036, 03090, 63032, 63020, 05436, 53005 and 63010 From Azimganj will remain cancelled on 04.05.2021 to 12.05.2021 [1]
  • For convenience of the passengers, Train No:53017/53018 Katwa-Azimganj-Katwa Passenger will start services daily with revised number 03089/03090 as unreserved Mail/Express special w.e.f. 11.03.2021 [2]

References

  • Cancellation of Trains
  • Revised Number of Special Trains