Given below is details about Train Number 04818, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL running between Dadar (WR) and Bhagat Ki Kothi stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.04818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special
ScheduleTue & Fri
TypeHoliday Special
Distance590 miles / 944 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops15
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar (WR) Railway Station - Tuesday & Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special, Train number 04818. Timing of Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar (WR)

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DDR Dadar (WR) Maharashtra Starts 15:05 NA Origin Tu & Fr
2. BVI Borivali Maharashtra 15:26 15:28 2min 24 Km Tu & Fr
3. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 17:01 17:03 2min 162 Km Tu & Fr
4. ST Surat Gujarat 18:33 18:38 5min 257 Km Tu & Fr
5. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 19:21 19:23 2min 316 Km Tu & Fr
6. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 20:36 20:41 5min 386 Km Tu & Fr
7. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 22:40 23:00 20min 484 Km Tu & Fr
8. MSH Mehsana Junction Gujarat 00:15 00:17 2min 553 Km We & Sa
9. PTN Patan Gujarat 00:57 00:59 2min 593 Km We & Sa
10. BLDI Bhildi Junction Gujarat 02:28 02:30 2min 644 Km We & Sa
11. RNV Raniwara Rajasthan 03:22 03:25 3min 714 Km We & Sa
12. MBNL Marwar Bhinmal Rajasthan 03:50 03:53 3min 746 Km We & Sa
13. MON Modran Rajasthan 04:14 04:17 3min 774 Km We & Sa
14. JOR Jalor Rajasthan 04:44 04:47 3min 808 Km We & Sa
15. MKSR Mokalsar Rajasthan 05:12 05:15 3min 841 Km We & Sa
16. SMR Samdari Junction Rajasthan 06:00 06:05 5min 867 Km We & Sa
17. BGKT Bhagat Ki Kothi Rajasthan 07:20 Ends 944 Km We & Sa

Dadar (WR) to Bhagat Ki Kothi - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 04818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special. This train operates between Dadar (WR) and Bhagat Ki Kothi. Map also shows all the stations where Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar (WR) and Bhagat Ki Kothi is 590 miles or 944 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Bhagat Ki Kothi to Dadar (WR)

Train No. 04818, Bandra Bhagat Ki Kothi Special Fare Special DDR to BGKT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 04818, BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL. Details about the BANDRA BHAGAT KI KOTHI SPECIAL FARE SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To clear the rush during Festival Season Train No: 04818 Bandra (T) – Bhagat Ki Kothi special will depart Bandra (T) every Thursday & Monday at 13:05 hrs & will reach Bhagat Ki Kothi at 08:20 hrs the next day. This train will run from 22nd Oct to 30th Nov, 2020. [1]

References

  • Special Trains on Festival