Given below is details about Train Number 76505, BENGALURU CANTT KOLAR DMU running between Bengaluru Cantonment and Kolar stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76505, Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance51 miles / 81 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Bengaluru Cantonment Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu, Train number 76505. Timing of Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bengaluru Cantonment

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka Starts 17:55 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 18:01 18:02 1min 3 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 18:06 18:07 1min 6 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 18:11 18:12 1min 9 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 18:18 18:19 1min 14 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 18:22 18:24 2min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. DKN Devangonthi Karnataka 18:30 18:31 1min 25 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. MLO Malur Karnataka 18:39 18:40 1min 37 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BFW Byatrayanhalli Karnataka 18:47 18:48 1min 46 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 18:54 18:55 1min 52 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 19:29 19:30 1min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
12. KQZ Kolar 20:15 Ends 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Bengaluru Cantonment to Kolar - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76505, Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu. This train operates between Bengaluru Cantonment and Kolar. Map also shows all the stations where Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bengaluru Cantonment and Kolar is 51 miles or 81 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Kolar
Return Trains from Kolar to Bengaluru Cantonment

Train No. 76505, Bengaluru Cantt Kolar Dmu BNC to KQZ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76505, BENGALURU CANTT KOLAR DMU. Details about the BENGALURU CANTT KOLAR DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.