Given below is details about Train Number 76506, KOLAR - BENGALURU CANTONMENT DMU running between Kolar and Bangalore Cantonment stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.76506, Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu
ScheduleMon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri & Sat
TypePassenger
Distance51 miles / 81 km
Run Time 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed34 kmph

Departure Days From Kolar Railway Station - Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, Thursday, Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU.', Train number '.76506. Timing of Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kolar

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KQZ Kolar Starts 07:15 NA Origin Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
2. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 07:50 08:00 10min 17 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
3. TCL Tyakal Karnataka 08:14 08:15 1min 29 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
4. MLO Malur Karnataka 08:34 08:35 1min 44 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
5. WFD Whitefield Karnataka 08:53 08:55 2min 64 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
6. HDIH Hoodi Halt Karnataka 08:58 08:59 1min 67 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
7. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 09:09 09:10 1min 72 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
8. BYPL Baiyyappanahali Karnataka 09:15 09:16 1min 75 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
9. BNCE Bengaluru East Karnataka 09:21 09:23 2min 78 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa
10. BNC Bengaluru Cantonment Karnataka 09:40 Ends 81 Km Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa

Kolar to Bengaluru Cantonment - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 76506, Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu. This train operates between Kolar and Bengaluru Cantonment. Map also shows all the stations where Kolar Bengaluru Cantonmentdmu stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kolar and Bengaluru Cantonment is 51 miles or 81 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kolar to Bengaluru Cantonment
Return Trains from Bengaluru Cantonment to Kolar

Train No. 76506, Kolar - Bengaluru Cantonment DMU KQZ to BNC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 76506, KOLAR - BENGALURU CANTONMENT DMU. Details about the KOLAR - BENGALURU CANTONMENT DMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.