Given below is details about Train Number 05101, CHHAPRA DELHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL running between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Notifications

  • Extension Railways have decided to extend the run of Train No:05101 Chhapra- Lokmanya Tilak Terminus special (every Tuesday) with effect from 6.7.2021 till further advise. [1]
Train No.05101, Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special
ScheduleTue
TypeHoliday Special
Distance1275 miles / 2040 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops22
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Chhapra Junction Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special, Train number 05101. Timing of Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhapra Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar Starts 17:35 NA Origin Tu
2. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 18:25 18:30 5min 61 Km Tu
3. BTT Bhatni Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:08 19:13 5min 109 Km Tu
4. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 19:35 19:40 5min 130 Km Tu
5. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:15 15min 180 Km Tu
6. BST Basti Uttar Pradesh 22:21 22:24 3min 244 Km Tu
7. MUR Mankapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:13 23:18 5min 305 Km Tu
8. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:40 00:45 5min 344 Km We
9. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:10 01:15 5min 351 Km We
10. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 409 Km We
11. PBH Partapgarh Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:28 03:30 2min 449 Km We
12. PRYJ Prayagraj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:25 05:30 5min 508 Km We
13. FTP Fatehpur Uttar Pradesh 06:50 06:52 2min 625 Km We
14. CNB Kanpur Central Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:10 5min 702 Km We
15. ORAI Orai Uttar Pradesh 09:40 09:42 2min 808 Km We
16. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:45 11:55 10min 922 Km We
17. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:10 16:20 10min 1213 Km We
18. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:05 18:10 5min 1305 Km We
19. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:42 20:45 3min 1488 Km We
20. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 22:30 22:35 5min 1612 Km We
21. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:58 01:00 2min 1796 Km Th
22. NK Nasik Road Maharashtra 01:57 02:00 3min 1869 Km Th
23. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 04:17 04:20 3min 2002 Km Th
24. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 05:30 Ends 2040 Km Th

Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 05101, Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special. This train operates between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhapra Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1275 miles or 2040 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Chhapra Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Chhapra Junction

Train No. 05101, Chhapra Delhi Weekly Puja Special CPR to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 05101, CHHAPRA DELHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL. Details about the CHHAPRA DELHI WEEKLY PUJA SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Railways will extend the run of Train No:05102 LTT – Chhapra (Thursday) from 7.1.2021 to 1.4.2021 and Train No:05101 Chhapra - LTT (Tuesday) from 5.1.2021 to 30.3.2021 [2]
  • Railways have decided to extend Train No: 05101 Chhapra-Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai weekly special (on every Tuesday) up to 29.12.2020 [3]
  • For the benefit of passengers during Puja Festival, Train No: 05101 Mumbai-Chhapra festival special will leave Chhapra at 21:15 hrs o­n every Tue from 20.10.2020 to 24.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 06:15 hrs o­n third day. Train No: 05102 festival special will leave Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Mumbai at 15:30 hrs o­n every Fri from 23.10.2020 to 27.11.2020 (6 trips) and arrive Chhapra at 04:40 hrs o­n third day. [4]

References

  • Extension of Trains
  • Extension of trains
  • Extension of Festival Special Trains
  • Special Trains on Puja Festival